BELT DRIVE INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1712

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "BELT DRIVE INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1712"

Transcription

1 BELT DRIVE INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1712 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please contact:

2 IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION We thank you for choosing our product. To ensure your safety and health, please use this equipment correctly. It is important to read this entire manual before assembling and using the equipment. Safe and effective use can only be assured if the equipment is assembled, maintained, and used properly. It is your responsibility to ensure that all users of the equipment are informed of all warnings and precautions. 1. Before starting any exercise program you should consult your physician to determine if you have any medical or physical conditions that could put your health and safety at risk or prevent you from using the equipment properly. Your physician s advice is essential if you are taking any medication that may affect your heart rate, blood pressure, or cholesterol level. 2. Be aware of your body s signals. Incorrect or excessive exercise can damage your health. Stop exercising if you experience any of the following symptoms: pain, tightness in your chest, irregular heartbeat, shortness of breath, lightheadedness, dizziness, or feelings of nausea. If you do experience any of these conditions, you should consult your physician before continuing with your exercise program. 3. Keep children and pets away from the equipment. The equipment is designed for adult use only. 4. Use the equipment on a solid, flat level surface with a protective cover for your floor or carpet. To ensure safety, the equipment should have at least 2 feet of free space all around it. 5. Ensure that all nuts and bolts are securely tightened before using the equipment. The safety of the equipment can only be maintained if it is regularly examined for damage and/or wear and tear. 6. It is recommended that you lubricate all moving parts on a monthly basis. 7. Always use the equipment as indicated. If you find any defective components while assembling or checking the equipment, or if you hear any unusual noises coming from the equipment during exercise, stop using the equipment immediately and don t use the equipment until the problem has been rectified. 8. Wear suitable clothing while using the equipment. Avoid wearing loose clothing that may become entangled in the equipment. 9. Do not place fingers or objects into the moving parts of the equipment. 10. The maximum weight capacity of this unit is 265 pounds. 11. This equipment is not suitable for therapeutic use. 12. Move with caution when lifting and moving the equipment. Always use proper lifting technique and seek assistance if necessary. 13. Your product is intended for use in cool, dry conditions. You should avoid storage in extreme cold, hot, or damp areas as this may lead to corrosion and other related problems. 14. This equipment is designed for indoor use only! It is not intended for commercial use! WARNING: This product can expose you to one or more chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or reproductive harm. For more information go to

3 EXPLODED DRAWING L L 11 41L A B C R 42R 40R

4 PARTS LIST No. Description Qty No. Description Qty 1 Handlebar 1 40L/R Pedal 2 2 Handlebar post 1 41L/R Nylon nut 9/16*20*H8*S Screw M5*10*S4 2 42L/R Crank 2 4 Washer d10*φ40* Crank cap 2 5 L shape knob M10* Nut M10*1.25*H7.5*S End cap 2 45 Cover for middle axle 1 7 Saddle post 1 46 C Clip d Saddle column 1 47 Bearing 6004-RZ 2 9 Saddle 1 48 Inner chain cover 1 10 Bushing 2 49 Plastic washer φ8*φ20* Knob M16*1.5*15*Φ Screw ST4.8*16*Φ Tension knob 1 51 Screw ST4.2*13*Φ Nut M10*H7*S Water bottle holder 1 14 Brake knob 1 53 Blanking plate 1 15 Bushing 1 54 Front cover 1 16 Spring Φ2.0*Φ15*54*N Wave washer d20*φ26* Nut 1 56 Belt wheel 1 18 Nut M6*H14*S Middle axle 1 19 Screw M6*12*Φ Screw M10*16*S Brake board t7*138.3* Belt 1 21 Woolen felt 1 60 Outer chain cover 1 22 Screw M5*10*Φ Washer d6*φ16* Bolt M6*12*S Screw M6*12*Φ Washer d6*φ12* Rear stabilizer 1 25 Rubber pad 1 64 Foot pad 4 26 Spring piece 1 65 End cap J80*40* Washer d5*φ10*1 2 Washer d8*φ16* Screw M5* Screw M8* Main frame 1 68 Front stabilizer 1 30 Inertial wheel 1 69 Idler wheel 2 31 Bearing 6202Z 3 70 Bearing 608ZZ 4 32 Inertial axle 1 71 Screw M6*12*S Spacer Φ20*Φ15.1* Screw Φ7.8* Nut M12*1*H6*S Shipping tube 2 35 Adjusting screw M6*55*Φ12* Screw M8* Nut M6*H5*S10 2 A Allen wrench S Nut M6*H6*S10 2 B Spanner S Spacer Φ18*Φ12.2*4 2 C Spanner S8 S14 S Nut M12*1*H19.5*S19 2 3

5 HARDWARE PACKAGE 4

6 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS STEP 1: Remove the Shipping Tubes (No. 73) from Main Frame (No. 29) by unscrewing the 4 Screws (No. 74) and 4 Washers (No. ) with Allen Wrench (No. A). You can save these parts for future packaging and transportation of the bike if desired. { Screws (No. 74), Washers (No. ), the Shipping Tubes (No. 73)} 5

7 STEP 2: Attach the Front Stabilizer (No. 68) and Rear Stabilizer (No. 63) to Main Frame (No. 29), and secure each of them together using 2 Screws (No. 67) and 2 Washers (No. ). 6

8 STEP 3: A. Insert the Saddle Post (No. 7) into the Main Frame (No. 29) and fix with Knob (No. 11). B. Secure the Saddle Column (No. 8) onto the Saddle Post (No. 7) using 1 L Shape Knob (No. 5) and 1 Washer (No. 4). 7

9 STEP 4: Insert the Handlebar Post (No. 2) into the Main Frame (No. 29) and fix with Knob (No. 11). Secure the Handlebar (No. 1) onto the Handlebar Post (No. 2) using the 1 L Shape Knob (No. 5) and 1 Washer (No. 4). 8

10 STEP 5: Remove the 2 Screws (No. 28) and 2 Washers (No. 27) located on the Main Frame (No. 29). Then secure the Water Bottle Holder (No. 52) to the Main Frame (No. 29) using 2 Screws (No. 28) and 2 Washers (No. 27) that you just removed. 9

11 29 40L 42L 41L 41R 42R 40R STEP 6: IMPORTANT! Read instructions carefully, failure to do so may cause permanent damage to your bike. Remove the 2 Nylon Nuts (No. 41L/R) located on the Pedals (No. 40L/R). Left Pedal: Screw the Left Pedal (No. 40L) COUNTER-CLOCKWISE into the Crank (No. 42L). Once properly screwed into the place, use the Spanner (No. B) to hold the bolt of the pedal and screw the Nylon Nut (No. 41L) CLOCKWISE to the thread end of the Left Pedal (No. 40L) securely with Spanner (No. C). Right Pedal: Screw the Right Pedal (No. 40R) CLOCKWISE into the Crank (No. 42R). Once properly screwed into the place, use the Spanner (No. B) to hold the bolt of the pedal and screw the Nylon Nut (No. 41R) COUNTER-CLOCKWISE to the thread end of the Right Pedal (No. 40R) securely with Spanner (No. C). \ 10

12 OPERATION Leveling the bike This bike can be leveled to compensate for uneven surfaces. To level the bike, rotate the four leveler feet located on the underside of the front and rear stabilizers clockwise or counterclockwise until the bike is level. (Fig.1) Resistance Adjustment Pedaling resistance is controlled by the tension control knob (Fig. 2). To increase resistance, turn the tension control knob clockwise (+). To decrease resistance, turn the tension control knob counter-clockwise (-). Resistance adjustment can be easily made at any time. Fig.1 Fig.2 This machine is equipped with emergency brake. Push down the knob to stop the transmission immediately. (Fig.3) Seat Adjustment Fig.3 Appropriate seat height helps ensure your exercise efficiency, reduce the risk of injury and makes you feel more comfortable. Adjusting the seat forward or backward helps you work on different lower body muscle groups. 1. Place one pedal in the upward position. Place your foot in the toe clips, then get on the bike. 2. If your leg is bent too much, you should move the seat up. If your foot can not touch the pedal or your leg is too straight, you should move the seat down. 3. Dismount the bike. Loosen and pull the pop pin (Fig.4), then raise or lower the seat post to the desired position. Make sure the pop pin settles into the desired hole and then secure it firmly. Fig.4 4. Loosen the L shape knob (Fig.5), then move the seat forward or backward to the desired position. When the seat slider is in the desired position, secure the L shape knob clockwise firmly. Fig.5

13 Handlebar Adjustment 1. Loosen and pull the pop pin (Fig.6), then raise or lower the handlebar to the desired position for a more efficient & comfortable ride. Make sure the pop pin settles into the desired hole and then secure it firmly. 2. Loosen the L shape knob (Fig.7), then move the handlebar forward or backward to the desired position. When the handlebar is in the desired position, secure the L shape knob clockwise firmly. Fig.6 Fig.7 Important! 1. If the L shape knob touches the tube when securing clockwise, please pull down the L shape knob and turn it counter-clockwise, then release it and secure it clockwise. Repeat it several times until you secure it firmly. 2. If the L shape knob touches the tube when releasing counter-clockwise, please pull down the L shape knob and turn it clockwise, then release it and secure it counter-clockwise. Repeat it several times until you can move the handles to desired position. Pedal Strap Adjustment Place the ball of each foot in the toe clip until the front of the shoe fits snugly in the toe clip cage. Rotate one foot to within arm s reach, then pull up the strap until the toe clip cage fits the shoe snugly (Fig.8) and insert the strap back into the hoop of toe clip. Repeat for the other foot. Fig.8

14 Workout Once you are sitting comfortably, begin pedaling slowly, with your hands resting comfortably on the handlebar. After you feel secure, you can change seat positions, hand positions and resistance levels for added enjoyment and variety during your workout. Dismounting the bike You can stop the flywheel s motion abruptly by pushing down the tension knob (see page 11, figure 3). Also you can increase the resistance by turning the tension control knob clockwise until the flywheel stops, or pedal slower until you come to a complete stop. Warning! Do not dismount the bike or remove your feet from the pedals until the pedals have completely stopped. Moving the Bike Carefully press down from the front of the handlebar to move the bike to another location (Fig.9). Please gently move the bike as any sudden impact may affect the operation of the machine. Fig.9 Version 1.1

INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1110 USER MANUAL

INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1110 USER MANUAL INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1110 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please contact: support@sunnyhealthfitness.com

More information

BELT DRIVE INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1712 USER MANUAL

BELT DRIVE INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1712 USER MANUAL BELT DRIVE INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1712 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Please retain owner s manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT RETURN

More information

CHAIN DRIVE PREMIUM INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1509C USER MANUAL

CHAIN DRIVE PREMIUM INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1509C USER MANUAL CHAIN DRIVE PREMIUM INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B509C USER MANUAL WARNING! Your indoor cycling bike is not designed for reverse pedaling! Failure to comply with this warning may result in permanent damage to

More information

7130 Lancer Rear Drive Magnetic Commercial Indoor Cycling Bike

7130 Lancer Rear Drive Magnetic Commercial Indoor Cycling Bike 7130 Lancer Rear Drive Magnetic Commercial Indoor Cycling Bike Owner s Manual Made in Taiwan INDEX IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION... 1 EXPLODED DRAWING... 2 PARTS LIST... 3 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION... 4-9 USER

More information

BELT DRIVE PREMIUM INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1509 USER MANUAL

BELT DRIVE PREMIUM INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1509 USER MANUAL BELT DRIVE PREMIUM INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1509 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please

More information

MAGNETIC INDOOR CYCLING BIKE

MAGNETIC INDOOR CYCLING BIKE MAGNETIC INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1805 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Please retain owner s manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT RETURN UNTIL

More information

INCLINE SLIDE ROWER SF-RW5720 USER MANUAL

INCLINE SLIDE ROWER SF-RW5720 USER MANUAL INCLINE SLIDE ROWER SF-RW5720 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please contact: support@sunnyhealthfitness.com

More information

BELT DRIVE PREMIUM INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1509 USER MANUAL

BELT DRIVE PREMIUM INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1509 USER MANUAL BELT DRIVE PREMIUM INDOOR CYCLING BIKE SF-B1509 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Please retain owner s manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT

More information

DIP STATION WITH SAFETY CONNECTOR SF-BH6507 USER MANUAL

DIP STATION WITH SAFETY CONNECTOR SF-BH6507 USER MANUAL DIP STATION WITH SAFETY CONNECTOR SF-BH6507 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT: Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please contact:

More information

HEAVY DUTY SIT-UP BENCH SF-BH6502 USER MANUAL

HEAVY DUTY SIT-UP BENCH SF-BH6502 USER MANUAL HEAVY DUTY SIT-UP BENCH SF-BH6502 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT: Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please contact: support@sunnyhealthfitness.com

More information

MAGNETIC CYCLING TRAINER SF-B0419 USER MANUAL

MAGNETIC CYCLING TRAINER SF-B0419 USER MANUAL MAGNETIC CYCLING TRAINER SF-B049 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT: Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please contact: support@sunnyhealthfitness.com

More information

MAGNETIC MINI EXERCISE BIKE SF-B0418 USER MANUAL

MAGNETIC MINI EXERCISE BIKE SF-B0418 USER MANUAL MAGNETIC MINI EXERCISE BIKE SF-B018 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Please retain owner s manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT RETURN UNTIL

More information

TWIST-IN STEPPER SF-S0636 USER MANUAL

TWIST-IN STEPPER SF-S0636 USER MANUAL TWIST-IN STEPPER SF-S0636 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Please retain owner s manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT RETURN UNTIL YOU HAVE

More information

ES-701 INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE

ES-701 INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE BIKE ES-701 MANUAL ES-701 INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE 1) The model ES-701 is designed to be used as a group cycle in fitness studios and health clubs. It has a fixed wheel driven flywheel and should only be used

More information

USER S MANUAL QUESTIONS? CAUTION. Model No. FMEX Serial No. Write the serial number in the space above for reference. Serial Number Decal

USER S MANUAL QUESTIONS? CAUTION. Model No. FMEX Serial No. Write the serial number in the space above for reference. Serial Number Decal Model No. FMEX81110.0 Serial No. Write the serial number in the space above for reference. USER S MANUAL Serial Number Decal QUESTIONS? If you have questions, or if parts are damaged or missing, please

More information

CLASS CYCLE P8000 OWNER'S MANUAL JOHNSON HEALTH TECH. CO., LTD.

CLASS CYCLE P8000 OWNER'S MANUAL JOHNSON HEALTH TECH. CO., LTD. CLASS CYCLE P8000 JOHNSON HEALTH TECH. CO., LTD. No.26, Ching Chuan Rd., Taya Hsiang, Taichung Hsien 428, Taiwan, R.O.C. TEL: +886-4-2566700 FAX: +886-4-2560087 E-mail: sales@johnsonfitness.com http://www.johnsonfitness.com

More information

INDOOR BIKE MANUAL

INDOOR BIKE MANUAL INDOOR BIKE 91022 MANUAL 91022 INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE 1) The model 91022 is designed to be used as light commercial use or home use. It has a fixed wheel driven flywheel and should be used under professional

More information

BR-2444 ROWING MACHINE

BR-2444 ROWING MACHINE BR-2444 ROWING MACHINE Important Safety Information Please keep this manual in a safe place for reference. 1. It is important to read this entire manual before assembling and using the equipment. Safe

More information

222 Schwinn Recumbent Exercise Bike Parts List Full Size Hardware Chart Product Illustration Assembly Instructions

222 Schwinn Recumbent Exercise Bike Parts List Full Size Hardware Chart Product Illustration Assembly Instructions 222 Schwinn Recumbent Exercise Bike Parts List Full Size Hardware Chart Product Illustration Assembly Instructions FITNESS SAFEGUARDS AND WARNINGS Before starting any exercise program, consult with your

More information

SPINNER RIDE GETTING STARTED GUIDE. Welcome to a personalized fitness experience for your members

SPINNER RIDE GETTING STARTED GUIDE. Welcome to a personalized fitness experience for your members This addendum accompanies your equipment documentation and is additional information concerning the heart rate features for your equipment and console. Important The heart rate feature is intended for

More information

Magnetic Bike. Model No: AENERGISER BODY WORX. Retain this owner s manual for future reference Read and follow all instructions in this owner s manual

Magnetic Bike. Model No: AENERGISER BODY WORX. Retain this owner s manual for future reference Read and follow all instructions in this owner s manual BODY WORX Magnetic Bike Model No: AENERGISER Retain this owner s manual for future reference Read and follow all instructions in this owner s manual Version A 1 EXPLODE DRAWING -02- PARTS LIST AND TOOLS

More information

Questions? SPX INDOOR TRAINING CYCLE ASSEMBLY MANUAL MODEL: VF803J

Questions? SPX INDOOR TRAINING CYCLE ASSEMBLY MANUAL MODEL: VF803J SPX INDOOR TRAINING CYCLE ASSEMBLY MANUAL MODEL: VF803J Questions? As a quality home gym supplier wt' are committed to your complete satisfaction. 1[ you have questions, or find missing or damaged parts,

More information

V Series Indoor Cycle

V Series Indoor Cycle V Series Indoor Cycle Manufactured by: Matrix Fitness Johnson Health Tech Co. Ltd. No.26, Ching Chuan Rd. Taya Hsiang, Taichung Hsien 428 TAIWAN, R. O. C. CAUTION! Read all precautions and instructions

More information

CIC800 INDOOR CYCLE OWNER S MANUAL

CIC800 INDOOR CYCLE OWNER S MANUAL CIC800 INDOOR CYCLE OWNER S MANUAL TABLE OF CONTENTS 4 IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS 5 IMPORTANT OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS 5 PRODUCT REGISTRATION 6 CIC800 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 19 GENERAL MAINTENANCE 21

More information

SPM INDOOR TRAINING CYCLE ASSEMBLY MANUAL MODEL: SPM

SPM INDOOR TRAINING CYCLE ASSEMBLY MANUAL MODEL: SPM SPM INDOOR TRAINING CYCLE ASSEMBLY MANUAL MODEL: SPM Questions? As a quality exercise equipment supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have questions, or find missing or damaged

More information

CONTENTS Spin Fitness. All rights reserved. Spin is a registered trademark that is owned by Mad Dogg Athletics, Inc.

CONTENTS Spin Fitness. All rights reserved. Spin is a registered trademark that is owned by Mad Dogg Athletics, Inc. OWNER S MANUAL 2 CONTENTS 1 Spin R Series 2 Spin Bike Safety 4 Features of Your Spin Bike 5 Caring For Your Spin Bike 6 Bike Assembly 8 Testing the Bike 9 Troubleshooting 10 Lubricating the Chain 11 Chain

More information

Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with 16 Wheel Size

Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with 16 Wheel Size Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with 16 Wheel Size Thank you for buying your new bicycle from L.L.Bean. Read these instructions carefully before beginning the final assembly. Prior to shipping, our expert

More information

spinner sport owners manual

spinner sport owners manual spinner SPORT owners manual contents 1 Welcome to the Spinning Program 2 Spinning Program Safety 4 Your Spinner Bike 5 Caring for Your Spinner Sport Bike 6 Bike Assembly 8 Testing the Bike 9 Troubleshooting

More information

Manual en Español Latino Americano: ASSEMBLY MANUAL / OWNER S MANUAL

Manual en Español Latino Americano:  ASSEMBLY MANUAL / OWNER S MANUAL Manual en Español Latino Americano: http://www.schwinnfitness.com ASSEMBLY MANUAL / OWNER S MANUAL Table of Contents Important Safety Instructions - Assembly 3 Safety Warning Labels / Serial Number 4 Specifications

More information

Santa Fe Cycles Assembly Guide Introduction

Santa Fe Cycles Assembly Guide Introduction Santa Fe Cycles Assembly Guide Introduction Congratulations on your purchase of your new Santa Fe bicycle. You have purchased a bicycle that has many features and qualities. Please take a few minutes and

More information

Duo/Trio Office Bike Owner s Manual

Duo/Trio Office Bike Owner s Manual Duo/Trio Office Bike Owner s Manual Welcome Congratulations on choosing to enhance your productivity and wellness with LifeSpan. You ve made a healthy decision, as the need for increased amounts of daily

More information

spinner pace Owner s manual

spinner pace Owner s manual spinner pace Owner s manual contents 1 Welcome to the Spinning Program 2 Spinning Program Safety 4 Your Spinner Bike 5 Caring for Your Spinner Pace Bike 6 Bike Assembly 8 Testing the Bike 9 Troubleshooting

More information

CAUTION: WEIGHT ON THIS PRODUCT SHOULD NOT EXCEED 136KG / 300LBS

CAUTION: WEIGHT ON THIS PRODUCT SHOULD NOT EXCEED 136KG / 300LBS OWNER S MANUAL Thank you for choosing the Sit N Cycle. We take great pride in producing this quality product and hope it will provide many hours of quality exercise to make you feel better, look better

More information

Owner s manual EDGE_Owners_Manual-2011.indd 1 3/1/11 12:36:43 PM

Owner s manual EDGE_Owners_Manual-2011.indd 1 3/1/11 12:36:43 PM Owner s manual EDGE_Owners_Manual-2011.indd 1 3/1/11 12:36:43 PM contents 1 Welcome to the Spinning Program 2 Spinning Program Safety 4 Your Spinner Bike 5 Caring for Your Spinner EDGE Bike 6 Bike Assembly

More information

Spinning program. contents

Spinning program. contents Owner s manual contents 1 Welcome to the Spinning Program 2 Spinning Program Safety 4 Your Spinner Bike 5 Caring for Your Spinner AERO Bike 6 Bike Assembly 8 Testing the Bike 9 Troubleshooting 10 Lubricating

More information

Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with Quill Stems

Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with Quill Stems Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with Quill Stems Thank you for buying your new bicycle from L.L.Bean. Read these instructions carefully before beginning the final assembly. Prior to shipping, our expert

More information

Foldable Magne c Exercise Bike

Foldable Magne c Exercise Bike ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Foldable Magne c Exercise Bike CAUTION! Please make sure the pedals are attached to the correct sides, L to left and R to right. Screw in the right pedal clockwise and the left counter-clockwise.

More information

Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with Threaded Headsets

Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with Threaded Headsets Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with Threaded Headsets Thank you for buying your new bicycle from L.L.Bean. Read these instructions carefully before beginning the final assembly. Prior to shipping, our

More information

Thank you for purchasing the Hollander II Bike from Made.com

Thank you for purchasing the Hollander II Bike from Made.com Thank you for purchasing the Hollander II Bike from Made.com Please take time to identify the hardware as well as the individual components of this product. As you unpack and prepare for assembly, place

More information

PERFORMANCE SERIES Mad Dogg Athletics, Inc. All rights reserved.

PERFORMANCE SERIES Mad Dogg Athletics, Inc. All rights reserved. OWNER S MANUAL 2 PERFORMANCE SERIES Our performance bikes feature the same full-size geometry and heavyduty construction from our commercial series bikes in a package that is perfect for home use. 2014

More information

To save this document, scroll up and select the download icon

To save this document, scroll up and select the download icon Thank you for purchasing a RustySpokes Softcruise. We know you are going to enjoy the bike, but if you had it shipped to you, there are a few things you need to do to assemble the bike. The seat, pedals

More information

E-trike Li Assembly Guide

E-trike Li Assembly Guide PREPARATION 1. Read this assembly manual BEFORE commencing assembly. 2. Carefully remove all the components and packaged hardware from the shipping boxes. 3. Unpack the contents of the large double box

More information

OWNER S MANUAL ACTIVESERIES OWNER S MANUAL SPIN (7746)

OWNER S MANUAL ACTIVESERIES OWNER S MANUAL SPIN (7746) ACTIVESERIES OWNER S MANUAL OWNER S MANUAL 1 www.spinning.com 800.847.SPIN (7746) ACTIVE SERIES OWNER S MANUAL ACTIVE SERIES Our Active Series bikes offer the same range of adjustments and heavy duty

More information

Attention. Chainguards. Cranks and Chains. Flywheel Sprocket

Attention. Chainguards. Cranks and Chains. Flywheel Sprocket Attention When ordering parts for newer Schwinn IC Pro cycles reference the following service bulletins to ensure you are ordering the correct revisions. Handlebar and sleeve Chainguards Cranks and Chains

More information

Owner's Manual VOR-IC6000-G. Light Commercial Indoor Cycle. Install Date: Serial Number:

Owner's Manual VOR-IC6000-G. Light Commercial Indoor Cycle. Install Date: Serial Number: Owner's Manual VOR-IC6000-G Light Commercial Indoor Cycle Install Date: Serial Number: www.greenseriesfitness.com June 2015 Call Toll free at (800) 269-7130 2BTABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY PRECAUTIONS.. 2-3

More information

USER MANUAL. you pedal, something amazing happens

USER MANUAL. you pedal, something amazing happens TM USER MANUAL you pedal, something amazing happens THANK YOU! In our humble beginnings we ran a bike-powered smoothie booth at Northern California music festivals called The Juice Pedaler. We saw the

More information

Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with Threaded Headsets

Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with Threaded Headsets Final Assembly Instructions Bikes with Threaded Headsets Thank you for buying your new bicycle from L.L.Bean. Read these instructions carefully before beginning the final assembly. Prior to shipping, our

More information

PRO1030 Bi-Directional Assembly Replacement

PRO1030 Bi-Directional Assembly Replacement PRO1030 Bi-Directional Assembly Replacement 1. Remove both side covers using the Crank and Cover Removal procedure. Fig. 1 2. Disconnect both brake cables (not shown) from the brake (S3611). (Fig. 1) 3.

More information

Ladies Shopper Bike Assembly Manual 28C03

Ladies Shopper Bike Assembly Manual 28C03 Ladies Shopper Bike Assembly Manual 28C03 Ecosmo Ltd 1 Know your bike 1. Wheel 2. Rear Derailleur 3. Chain 4. Crank Set 5. Pedal 6. Seat Quick Lock 7. Saddle and Post 8. Frame 9. Front Light 10. Front

More information

Assembly Instructions And User Guide

Assembly Instructions And User Guide EZ-1/EZ-CLASSIC QUADRIBENT By Blackbird Designs Inc. Mark 5.2 June 2011 Assembly Instructions And User Guide 1 The Quadribent is 2-seat, side-by-side, human powered vehicle that enables almost anyone to

More information

TRAILMATE METEOR ASSEMBLY MANUAL

TRAILMATE METEOR ASSEMBLY MANUAL TRAILMATE METEOR ASSEMBLY MANUAL (DISC BRAKE VERSION) The Trailmate Meteor recumbent has been designed for easy assembly. This means more time to enjoy the smooth ride with single speed, 3 speed coaster

More information

DeskCycle USER S MANUAL. Ellipse QUESTIONS / PROBLEMS. Order# Support and Contact: See the support link at DeskCycle.com

DeskCycle USER S MANUAL. Ellipse QUESTIONS / PROBLEMS. Order# Support and Contact: See the support link at DeskCycle.com DeskCycle Ellipse USER S MANUAL Visit us at www.deskcycle.com for: Usage Tips Calorie Calculator Accessories And More QUESTIONS / PROBLEMS Order# Support and Contact: See the support link at DeskCycle.com

More information

ENCLOSED YOU WILL FIND:

ENCLOSED YOU WILL FIND: 1 The following pages are to educate dealers/service technicians on the basic maintenance and service for the SCHWINN Indoor Cycling bikes. By following the enclosed instructions and maintenance schedule,

More information

Troubleshooting Guide

Troubleshooting Guide Troubleshooting Guide This troubleshooting guide outlines quick fixes to the most common technical questions about the ElliptiGO. If the problem persists or you feel uncomfortable performing these actions,

More information

Assembly, Fitting, Care & Maintenance

Assembly, Fitting, Care & Maintenance Assembly, Fitting, Care & Maintenance Assembly 1.1 Remove All Parts and Tools from Packaging 1.2 Part and Tools required for assembly 1.3 Check Foot & Leg Assembly 1.4 Adjust Upper-Leg-Support (ULS) Height

More information

Magnetic-Resistance Rower NS-40503RW. Model NS-40503RW. Retain This Manual for Reference ASSEMBLY & OWNER'S MANUAL

Magnetic-Resistance Rower NS-40503RW. Model NS-40503RW. Retain This Manual for Reference ASSEMBLY & OWNER'S MANUAL NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Pack Magnetic-Resistance Rower NS-40503RW Assembly Instruction Parts List Warranty Ordering

More information

BackCountry ebikes 2019 MULE Assembly

BackCountry ebikes 2019 MULE Assembly BackCountry ebikes 2019 MULE Assembly Required Tools: Cutting Pliers (to cut box poly strapping and heavy bike banding) Scissors (to remove bubble wrap) Allen wrenches (3mm, 4mm, 5mm, 6mm) Wrenches (10mm,

More information

Parts List. 7. Handlebars 8. Grips 9. Handlebar Stem 10. Front Brake 11. Front Wheel 12. Crank 13. Chain

Parts List. 7. Handlebars 8. Grips 9. Handlebar Stem 10. Front Brake 11. Front Wheel 12. Crank 13. Chain Woodworm Cruise Parts List 1. Free Wheel with Rear Hub 2. Fenders 3. Fender Stay 4. Quick Release 5. Saddle 6. Seat Post 7. Handlebars 8. Grips 9. Handlebar Stem 10. Front Brake 11. Front Wheel 12. Crank

More information

MODEL: FIXIE / TRACK

MODEL: FIXIE / TRACK STEP BY STEP BUILD GUIDE MODEL: FIXIE / TRACK TABLE O F CON TENTS TOOLS 1 LET S GET STARTED 2 INSTALLING THE HANDLEBAR 3 INSTALLING THE FRONT WHEEL 4 ALIGNING THE STEM 5 INSTALLING THE SEATPOST 6 OPTIMIZING

More information

ENCLOSED YOU WILL FIND:

ENCLOSED YOU WILL FIND: 1 2 The following pages are to educate dealers/service technicians on the basic maintenance and service for the SCHWINN Indoor Cycling bikes. By following the enclosed instructions and maintenance schedule,

More information

CANYON WORKSHOP: CORRECT PACKAGING FOR TRANSPORT

CANYON WORKSHOP: CORRECT PACKAGING FOR TRANSPORT Whether you're travelling or sending your bike in for a service, the Canyon BikeGuard is sturdy and can be used several times. It is of course necessary that you retain all the packaging material delivered

More information

HOME ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

HOME ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS HOME ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS This Papillionaire Bicycle now belongs to you. It will take you to work, wait patiently outside your local cafe, and carry your groceries home. This is the start of your long-term

More information

T-016 ASSEMBLY MANUAL MODEL ROCK AND ROLL Main Street NE Minneapolis, MN

T-016 ASSEMBLY MANUAL MODEL ROCK AND ROLL Main Street NE Minneapolis, MN MODEL T-016 ASSEMBLY MANUAL ROCK AND ROLL 5280 Main Street NE Minneapolis, MN 55421 1.877.226.7824 www.kurtkinetic.com COMPONENTS Tools Required for Assembly: 17mm Wrench or Adjustable Wrench When unpacking,

More information

#59114 Rola 2-Bike Rack Carrier (Shown Assembled) (A) (C) (B)

#59114 Rola 2-Bike Rack Carrier (Shown Assembled) (A) (C) (B) Use for Parts: #59114 Rola -Bike Rack System #59115 Rola 1-Bike Add-On TOOLS REQUIRED 10mm or 13/3 Socket & Wrench #59114 Rola -Bike Rack Carrier (Shown Assembled) Tray Attachment Hardware: (3) Plastic

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KIT CONTENTS: PART NUMBER: DESCRIPTION: E361SXA300 ROOF MOUNT BICYCLE CARRIER B9 TRIBECA Short Carriage Bolt Long Carriage Bolt 3x Over-Molded Wrench Button Head Screw 2x Washer

More information

CRUZBIKE Quest 2.0 Assembly

CRUZBIKE Quest 2.0 Assembly CRUZBIKE Quest 2.0 Assembly CRUZBIKE Quest 2.0 Assembly... 1 General notes on assembly... 2 Un box and evaluate the frame and major parts... 2 Unfold the rear swing arm and arrange the frame... 3 Rear

More information

Nautilus Bowflex Schwinn Fitness Pearl Izumi StairMaster Universal Nautilus Institute

Nautilus Bowflex Schwinn Fitness Pearl Izumi StairMaster Universal Nautilus Institute 2007. Nautilus, Inc. All rights reserved. Nautilus, the Nautilus Logo, Universal, the Universal Logo, Bowflex, StairMaster, Pearl Izumi and Nautilus Institute are either registered trademarks or trademarks

More information

SG-7R46 SG-7R45 BR-IM41-R CJ-7S40 WARNING CAUTION SERVICE INSTRUCTIONS. Inter-7 Hub. Inter-M Brake Cassette joint NOTE:

SG-7R46 SG-7R45 BR-IM41-R CJ-7S40 WARNING CAUTION SERVICE INSTRUCTIONS. Inter-7 Hub. Inter-M Brake Cassette joint NOTE: t WARNING It is important to completely understand the operation of your bicycle's brake system. Improper use of your bicycle's brake system may result in a loss of control or an accident, which could

More information

DM-MBRD (English) Dealer's Manual. ROAD MTB Trekking. City Touring/ Comfort Bike. Rear Derailleur SLX RD-M7000 DEORE RD-M6000

DM-MBRD (English) Dealer's Manual. ROAD MTB Trekking. City Touring/ Comfort Bike. Rear Derailleur SLX RD-M7000 DEORE RD-M6000 (English) DM-MBRD001-04 Dealer's Manual ROAD MTB Trekking City Touring/ Comfort Bike URBAN SPORT E-BIKE Rear Derailleur SLX RD-M7000 DEORE RD-M6000 CONTENTS IMPORTANT NOTICE... 3 TO ENSURE SAFETY... 4

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KIT CONTENTS: INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: DESCRIPTION: E361SXA302 roof MOUNT BICycle CARRIER SINGLE Short Carriage Bolt 1x Long Carriage Bolt 3x Over-Molded Wrench 1x Button Head Screw 2x Washer

More information

Thank you for purchasing a WIKE BOX BIKE!

Thank you for purchasing a WIKE BOX BIKE! Thank you for purchasing a WIKE BOX BIKE! Contents Safety.....3 Front wheel.4 Kickstand..5 Handle Bar & Box 6 Seat post and Saddle 7 Final pre-ride check 8 Tools needed to assemble Bike: -High table or

More information

600 / 600FC OWNER'S MANUAL

600 / 600FC OWNER'S MANUAL PROGRESSION 600 / 600FC OWNER'S MANUAL Issue 2 / Version E - Dec. 10, 1997 Copyright 1997 GAMMA Sports - All Rights Reserved PROGRESSION 600 / 600FC OWNER'S MANUAL TABLE OF CONTENTS PAGE 1... WARRANTY

More information

DM-RD (English) Dealer s Manual. ROAD Rear Derailleur RD-9000 RD-6800 RD-5800 RD-4700

DM-RD (English) Dealer s Manual. ROAD Rear Derailleur RD-9000 RD-6800 RD-5800 RD-4700 (English) DM-RD0003-09 ROAD Rear Derailleur Dealer s Manual RD-9000 RD-6800 RD-5800 RD-4700 CONTENTS IMPORTANT NOTICE...3 TO ENSURE SAFETY...4 LIST OF TOOLS TO BE USED...6 INSTALLATION...8 Chain length...

More information

SANTANA STOWAWAY TANDEM WITH AIRLINER SAFECASE AND FTS FOAM TRAY SYSTEM ASSEMBLY AND DISASSEMBLY

SANTANA STOWAWAY TANDEM WITH AIRLINER SAFECASE AND FTS FOAM TRAY SYSTEM ASSEMBLY AND DISASSEMBLY SANTANA STOWAWAY TANDEM WITH AIRLINER SAFECASE AND FTS FOAM TRAY SYSTEM ASSEMBLY AND DISASSEMBLY Congratulations! You are now the proud owner of the world s most travel-ready, performance tandem. The following

More information

USER MANUAL. you pedal, something amazing happens

USER MANUAL. you pedal, something amazing happens TM USER MANUAL you pedal, something amazing happens THANK YOU! In our humble beginnings we ran a bike-powered smoothie booth at Northern California music festivals called The Juice Pedaler. We saw the

More information

WEIGHT STACK ATTACHMENT. Assembly Manual (888) FOR YOUR SAFETY READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY

WEIGHT STACK ATTACHMENT. Assembly Manual (888) FOR YOUR SAFETY READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY WEIGHT STACK ATTACHMENT Assembly Manual DF835 (888) 258-0533 FOR YOUR SAFETY READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY *NOTE IF YOU ARE MISSING HARDWARE OR HAVE ANY FIT UP PROBLEMS PLEASE CONTACT DELTECH FITNESS

More information

WARNINGS. Do not mix alkaline, standard (carbon-zinc), or rechargeable (Ni-Cd, Ni-MH, etc) batteries.

WARNINGS. Do not mix alkaline, standard (carbon-zinc), or rechargeable (Ni-Cd, Ni-MH, etc) batteries. WARNINGS BEFORE starting any fitness or strength program, consult with your physician or health official. This will ensure that you engage in the proper strength or fitness program for your age and physical

More information

KAYAK ERGOMETER. Operating Instructions (Rev 3.0)

KAYAK ERGOMETER. Operating Instructions (Rev 3.0) KAYAK ERGOMETER Operating Instructions (Rev 3.0) Weba Sport und Med.- Artikel GmbH Liesneckgasse 6/1 1210 Vienna Austria Tel.: ++43 1 2723550 Fax: ++43 1 27235504 office@webasport.at www.weba-sport.com

More information

INDOOR BIKE TRAINER Owner s Manual

INDOOR BIKE TRAINER Owner s Manual INDOOR BIKE TRAINER Owner s Manual Model: GB1876 IMPORTANT: Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain this owner s manual for future reference. The specification of this product

More information

Trike-Bike Assembly Manual

Trike-Bike Assembly Manual Be sure to check our website for more instruction details, videos and photographs as well as a complete listing of each Nut and Bolt for the Trike Bike. www.trike-bike.com.au Go to the page marked ASSEMBLY

More information

VERSA BIKE RACK INSTRUCTIONS

VERSA BIKE RACK INSTRUCTIONS VERSA BIKE RACK INSTRUCTIONS Models #8, 8 Important This rack is designed for use with a or. receiver hitch. The rack is designed to hold a maximum of two bicycles. Do not use it for anything other than

More information

Water Rider 3 Pool Bike

Water Rider 3 Pool Bike Water Rider 3 Pool Bike PAGE DESCRIPTION 3 EXPLODED VIEW 3 TOOLS 4 PARTS LIST 5-6 INSTALLATION 7 USING THE POOL BIKE 8 POOL BIKE MAINTENANCE 9 WARRANTY 2 Exploded View Tools Note: The use of these tools

More information

CycleOps Pro Series Indoor Cycles

CycleOps Pro Series Indoor Cycles CycleOps Pro Series Indoor Cycles User Guide 400 Pro 300 Pro 200 Pro 100 Pro Deutsche Anweisungen www.cycleops.com/userguide Istruzioni italiane www.cycleops.com/userguide Nederlandse instructies www.cycleops.com/userguide

More information

RS Important Notes. Contact. Bicycle Maintenance Stand instructions manual. Warranty Period : 1 year (from the date of your purchase)

RS Important Notes. Contact. Bicycle Maintenance Stand instructions manual. Warranty Period : 1 year (from the date of your purchase) Warranty Period : 1 year (from the date of your purchase) RS-1700 Bicycle Maintenance Stand instructions manual (ver.1.2 2016/12) For more details, read the attached "Minoura Limited Warranty Policy" card.

More information

Drive Belt Instructions

Drive Belt Instructions Drive Belt Safety Do not roll, pry, twist, invert or bend the belt back on itself. Do not zip tie the belt. The acceptable temperature range for your belt drive is -53 C to 85 C. Do not lubricate the belt

More information

EZee Glider Manual. Tools needed for Assembly: Wrench (included) Philips Screwdriver (not included) Assembly Instructions

EZee Glider Manual. Tools needed for Assembly: Wrench (included) Philips Screwdriver (not included) Assembly Instructions EZee Glider Manual Congratulations on your purchase of the EZee Glider! Your glider is designed for years of nearly carefree use by your child. These instructions include how to set up your glider and

More information

HELMETS SAVE LIVES!!! ALWAYS WEAR A PROPERLY FITTED HELMET WHEN YOU RIDE YOUR SCOOTER. DO NOT RIDE AT NIGHT. AVOID RIDING IN WET CONDITIONS.

HELMETS SAVE LIVES!!! ALWAYS WEAR A PROPERLY FITTED HELMET WHEN YOU RIDE YOUR SCOOTER. DO NOT RIDE AT NIGHT. AVOID RIDING IN WET CONDITIONS. HELMETS SAVE CORRECT FITTING - MAKE SURE YOUR HELMET COVERS YOUR FOREHEAD. LIVES!!! ALWAYS WEAR A PROPERLY FITTED HELMET WHEN YOU RIDE YOUR SCOOTER. DO NOT RIDE AT NIGHT. AVOID RIDING IN WET CONDITIONS.

More information

DIRECT DRIVE DIXIE DOUBLE SEAMER Model 25D

DIRECT DRIVE DIXIE DOUBLE SEAMER Model 25D OPERATOR'S MANUAL DIRECT DRIVE DIXIE DOUBLE SEAMER Model 25D LUBRICATE DAILY: A. Gears inside gear housing at chuck shaft (1) Oil B. Seam rolls and cam rolls (4) - Oil C. Seam roll levers through gear

More information

Schwinn IC Bikes. Owner s Manual. Evolution, Evolution SR. Nautilus Bowflex Schwinn Fitness Pearl Izumi StairMaster Universal Nautilus Institute

Schwinn IC Bikes. Owner s Manual. Evolution, Evolution SR. Nautilus Bowflex Schwinn Fitness Pearl Izumi StairMaster Universal Nautilus Institute Schwinn IC Bikes Evolution, Evolution SR Nautilus Bowflex Schwinn Fitness Pearl Izumi StairMaster Universal Nautilus Institute PN001-7190 Rev A (12/11/2007) Introduction Thank you for making the Schwinn

More information

DM-MARD (English) Dealer's Manual. ROAD MTB Trekking. City Touring/ Comfort Bike REAR DERAILLEUR XTR RD-M9100 RD-M9120

DM-MARD (English) Dealer's Manual. ROAD MTB Trekking. City Touring/ Comfort Bike REAR DERAILLEUR XTR RD-M9100 RD-M9120 (English) DM-MARD001-00 Dealer's Manual ROAD MTB Trekking City Touring/ Comfort Bike URBAN SPORT E-BIKE REAR DERAILLEUR XTR RD-M9100 RD-M9120 CONTENTS CONTENTS...2 IMPORTANT NOTICE...3 TO ENSURE SAFETY...4

More information

DM-RAPD (English) Dealer's Manual. ROAD MTB Trekking. City Touring/ Comfort Bike. SPD-SL Pedal DURA-ACE PD-R9100 ULTEGRA PD-R8000 SM-PD63

DM-RAPD (English) Dealer's Manual. ROAD MTB Trekking. City Touring/ Comfort Bike. SPD-SL Pedal DURA-ACE PD-R9100 ULTEGRA PD-R8000 SM-PD63 (English) DM-RAPD001-01 Dealer's Manual ROAD MTB Trekking City Touring/ Comfort Bike URBAN SPORT E-BIKE SPD-SL Pedal DURA-ACE PD-R9100 ULTEGRA PD-R8000 SM-PD63 CONTENTS IMPORTANT NOTICE... 3 TO ENSURE

More information

SPINNER SHIFT GETTING STARTED GUIDE. Welcome to a personalized fitness experience for your members

SPINNER SHIFT GETTING STARTED GUIDE. Welcome to a personalized fitness experience for your members Now adjust the seat s horizontal position so you sit on the bike with the pedals parallel to the floor, and your forward knee is aligned over the center of the pedal. To adjust the horizontal seat: 1.

More information

SETTING THE HANDLE HEIGHT ON THE ROLLATOR

SETTING THE HANDLE HEIGHT ON THE ROLLATOR Model No: Maximum User Weight: 10910C (Lightweight) 10928C (Heavy duty) 125kg (20st) (Lightweight) 170kg (27st) (Heavy duty) Height of handles: 780-915mm (30.5-36 ) (Lightweight) 790-930mm (31-36.5 ) (Heavy

More information

USER GUIDE TO POWER ASSISTED BIKES

USER GUIDE TO POWER ASSISTED BIKES USER GUIDE TO POWER ASSISTED BIKES 1 PAGE CONTENTS Page. 3 Unpacking Page. 3-4 Easy steps to get started Page. 5 General Assembly Instructions Page. 6 Aligning H/Bars, Page. 7 Tightening pedals onto Crank

More information

Parts: Included in the parts box: Inner Rear Tire Tray. Inner Front Tire Tray. Trail Doc Clamp. Pivot Assembly. Trail Doc Post.

Parts: Included in the parts box: Inner Rear Tire Tray. Inner Front Tire Tray. Trail Doc Clamp. Pivot Assembly. Trail Doc Post. NV 2.0 2 Parts: Outer Front Tire Tray Inner Front Tire Tray Outer Rear Tire Tray Inner Rear Tire Tray Pivot Assembly Trail Doc Clamp Trail Doc Post Included in the parts box: 6mm Allen Wrench M6 Lock Washer

More information

Instruction Manual for ZY-021 Height adjustable Acrylic Backboard with Chain net

Instruction Manual for ZY-021 Height adjustable Acrylic Backboard with Chain net Instruction Manual for ZY-021 Height adjustable Acrylic Backboard with Chain net WARNING: IMPROPER INSTALLATION OR SWINGING ON THE RING MAY CAUSE SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH Notice to assemblers: All basketball

More information

RG1200 Service and Repair Manual

RG1200 Service and Repair Manual Dive Rite RG 1200 Regulator Service and Repair Manual Page 1 Text and Photography by Pete Nawrocky Copyright ( ) 1999-2000, Lamartek, Inc., dba Dive Rite RG1200 Service and Repair Manual First Stage.........................................

More information

Important! Read this manual before using the reel. Manual english

Important! Read this manual before using the reel. Manual english mportant! Read this manual before using the reel. Manual english F3W, L5W and H5D series Spool Change System This fly fishing reels are equipped with a spool change system wherein the spool is the only

More information

UNPACKING AND ASSEMBLING YOUR DIAMONDBACK ROAD BIKE

UNPACKING AND ASSEMBLING YOUR DIAMONDBACK ROAD BIKE EMAIL SIGNUP BIKE REG SEARCH BIKES THE RIDE HEALTH FITNESS SKILLS SHOP MAINTENANCE CYCLING 101 RIDERS LIKE YOU TEAMS SUPPORT UNPACKING AND ASSEMBLING YOUR DIAMONDBACK ROAD BIKE 1. Begin by carefully cutting

More information

Have questions? Chat with us live at raleighusa.com or call us at , 8am 5pm PST

Have questions? Chat with us live at raleighusa.com or call us at , 8am 5pm PST 1 2 Have questions? Chat with us live at raleighusa.com or call us at 1-800-251-8435, 8am 5pm PST The bicycle you have purchased is a complex piece of equipment that must be properly assembled and maintained

More information