July 21, Via electronic submission and UPS. PRT-22685C, Submitted by Feld Entertainment, Inc. Docket No. FWSHQ-IA
[…] III, Mar. 3, 1973, 27 U.S.T 1087, 993 U.N.T.S Ex. 23, from Anna Barry, FWS, to Frank Vitello & Joan Galvin (Jan. 29, 2016, 3:20 PM). 111 Letter from Rachel Mathews, PETA Foundation, to Joyce Russell, FWS (May 31, 2017); from Carney Anne Nasser, to Brenda Tapia, FWS (May 31, 2017, 1:12 PM) U.S.C. 1539(a)(1)(A) (emphasis added). 113 See 16 U.S.C. 1539(a)(1)(A) (authorizing permits "for scientific purposes or to enhance the propagation or survival of the affected species" (emphasis added)). 114 Exs. 24a & 24b, Cong. Research Serv., 97th Cong., A Legislative History of the Endangered Species Act of 1973, as Amended in 1976, 1977, 1978, and (1982). 20