Spare parts list ( ) Spare parts list HDS 990

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Spare parts list ( ) Spare parts list HDS 990"

Transcription

1 Spare parts list ( ) Spare parts list HDS EN

2 Page 2

3 Page 3

4 Page 4

5 Table of contents Spare parts list HDS 990 ( ) Individual parts Spare part set HDS 750/890 ( ) Pump set PUMP SET HDS 755/760 ( ) Motor Blower Fuel pump Electric control box Spare parts set ignition transformer ( ) Flow heater Spare part set ignition electrode ( ) Float chest Safety system Reed switch replacement ( ) Accessories Power nozzle ( ) HAND TRIGGER GUN ( ) Control panel Special tools Tool sleeve grooved rings -Piston D20mm Page 5

6 Spare parts list HDS 990 ( ) Pos up to ser.nr. 10 Individual parts 20 Pump set 30 Motor 40 Blower 50 Fuel pump 60 Electric control box 70 Flow heater 80 Float chest 90 Safety system 100 Accessories 110 Control panel 120 Special tools Page 6

7 10 Individual parts Page 7

8 10 Individual parts 1 up to ser.nr. Footnote text Stockpiling discontinued Holder Holder M4.213 DIN 7981 TOR T15 PAN HD HI/LO Fuse Bolt Screw M 5x A2R (IN6RD) Spring washer B 5-FSt-A3E DIN Angle Holder Ignition cable Spark plug connector Holder Stockpiling discontinued Screw M5x12 -St-P2R (In6Rd) Hose DN 7 M Hose clip CAP O-Ring seal 47,0 4,5 -NBR O-Ring seal 80,0x4,5-NBR Tank Screw M5x R2R (In6Rd) Washer 5-200HV-A2E ISO Support Holder Page 8 TO ORDER AS CUT GOODS

9 10 Individual parts up to ser.nr. Footnote text Wheel complete sw/sw Quick-fastener Screw M8x16--A2R DIN Axle Washer HV-A3E ISO Castor Hexagonal head screw M8x A2E ISO Washer 8-200HV-A3E ISO Hexagon nut M8-8-A3E ISO Locknut PG13,5 Stockpiling discontinued Plug CEE 16A Stockpiling discontinued Strainer D Cover Holder Stockpiling discontinued Handhold Screw M6x R3R (In6Rd) Washer 6-200HV-A2E ISO Hexagon nut M6-04-A2E ISO Spare part set HDS 750/890 Page 9 SET OF 2 PIECES BLACK

10 49 Spare part set HDS 750/890 ( ) up to ser.nr Washer Snap ring A O-Ring seal 17,3 2, O-Ring seal complete 1.-R.- 7,65 1, O-Ring seal 8,0x1,5 -EPDM O-Ring seal 100,0 1, O-Ring seal complete 1.-R O-Ring seal 34,65 1, Grooved ring 20286/ Compact seal Grooved ring Strainer O-Ring seal 32,0 1, O-Ring seal 10,0 x 2,4 NBR Filter cartridge Page 10

11 20 Pump set Page 11

12 20 Pump set up to ser.nr. Footnote text Piston complete O-Ring seal complete 1.-R.- 7,65 1, Sleeve ceramic Joint ring Shaped screw Snap ring Pressure accumulator O-Ring seal 6,07x1,78 Stockpiling discontinued Helical spring O-Ring seal 100,0 1, Housing Cylinder head screw M8x A2E ISO O-Ring seal 34,65 1, Grooved ring 20286/ Washer Compact seal Bush Washer Grooved ring Cylinder head complete High pressure hose DN O-Ring seal 15,0x2, Valve Hose clip Page 12

13 20 Pump set up to ser.nr. Footnote text Hose DN 7 M Screw M6x R3R (In6Rd) Cylinder head screw M8x A2E ISO Valve housing O-Ring seal 12,42x 1, O-Ring seal 15,3 2,4-NBR Sleeve O-Ring seal 14,0 x 2,0 NBR Valve (3 Stück) Cylinder head screw M10x A3E IS O-Ring seal 12,42 KOMPL O-Ring seal 10 x 1,5-NBR Spindle Pan head screw M4x6 -CU2 ISO 7045-H O-Ring seal 11,0 1,3-NBR Handhold Sleeve Piece of tube O-Ring seal 17,0 2,5-NBR Valve screw O-Ring seal 4,0 1,0-NBR Valve seat Safety valve Valve screw Joint ring A10x13,5 -Cu DIN 7603 Page 13 TO ORDER AS CUT GOODS

14 20 Pump set up to ser.nr. Footnote text High pressure hose pressure gauge PUMP SET HDS 755/760 Page 14

15 59 PUMP SET HDS 755/760 ( ) up to ser.nr Valve complete Washer O-Ring seal 100,0 1, O-Ring seal 34,65 1, Grooved ring 20286/ Compact seal Grooved ring Joint ring A18x22 -Cu DIN 7603 Page 15

16 30 Motor Page 16

17 30 Motor up to ser.nr Cover Box Joint ring Electric motor 5,2KW -380/220V Ball bearing Z Locking ring 25x1,2-St-vz DIN Hexagon nut M 8-8-A2E ISO Rubber buffer M Screw M6x R3R (In6Rd) Housing Joint ring A18x22 -Cu DIN Screw plug M18x1,5-A-CuZn DIN 7604 Stockpiling discontinued Cylinder head screw M8x A2E ISO Spring washer 8-F-A3E DIN Washer 8-100HV-A3E ISO Wobble plate Taper roller bearing Radial shaft seal ring A35x52x7-NBR DIN Gear oil 1L Reduction PG16/13, Cable gland PG13,5 Stockpiling discontinued 25 Page 17

18 40 Blower Page 18

19 40 Blower up to ser.nr Cutting ring D 6-L/S Union nut A Stockpiling discontinued 3 6-L Connection piece 6-L1/8NPT Hose assembly Lock washer Level probe O-Ring seal 68,0 4, Moulded part Hose assembly Screw M6x R3R (In6Rd) FAN COVER (HDS 580) Coupling element Coupling element Coupling element Coupling element Threaded pin M8x6 -Cu2 ISO Blower wheel ALU Parallel key 5x5x16 -C45R DIN Sheet metal screw 4,816--A2R (IN6R Washer 5-200HV-A2E ISO Shaft flap Stockpiling discontinued Housing Tightening strap Page 19

20 40 Blower 28 up to ser.nr. Stockpiling discontinued O-Ring seal 143,0 2,0 -NBR Hexagonal head screw M 6x A2E ISO Sleeve Washer Rubber ring Cutting ring d Union nut A 4-LL Screw union Page 20

21 50 Fuel pump Page 21

22 50 Fuel pump Unit Pump oil burner only for replacement Screw ventilation O-Ring seal 5,0 1, O-Ring seal 32,0 1, O-Ring seal 10,0 x 2,4 NBR Filter cartridge Filter housing complete Protecting cap Housing spring Pin Diaphragm Knurled nut O-Ring seal 12,0 1, Solenoid valve O-Ring seal 28,5 1, Seal axle Page 22

23 60 Electric control box Page 23

24 60 Electric control box 1 up to ser.nr. Stockpiling discontinued Screw M4x16--A2R (KOMBI-IN6RD Strip terminal Z Sheet metal screw 3,519--R2R (In6R Stockpiling discontinued Control transformer 40VA Screw M4x8 -St-P2R (In6Rd) Fuse insert slow G-2,0A Contactor LC1-D18 B Screw M5x8 -St-A2R (In6Rd) Washer 6-200HV-A2E ISO Spare parts set ignition transformer Washer 5-200HV-A2E ISO Sheet metal screw 4,816--A2R (IN6R Screw M4x30 -St-R2R (In6Rd) Pulse generator only for replacement Support Protecting cap 21, Locknut PG Cable gland PG Drain plug Stockpiling discontinued Speed nut Stockpiling discontinued Cable gland PG13, Page 24

25 60 Electric control box up to ser.nr Locknut PG13, Profile gasket Screw M4x8-8.8-R2R (In6Rd) Switch Thermostat Screw M R2R K-IN6RD Page 25

26 12 Spare parts set ignition transformer ( ) up to ser.nr Ignition transformer 400V 50Hz Ignition cable Page 26

27 70 Flow heater Page 27

28 70 Flow heater up to ser.nr. Footnote text Screw M5x R2R (In6Rd) Strap Spare part set ignition electrode Joint ring A12x15,5 -Cu DIN Spark holder Hexagon nut M 5-CU2 ISO Nozzle holder Nozzle 60GRAD H Cylinder head screw M5x A2E ISO Sheet metal screw 3,5 6,5--R2R (IN Plate Flat gasket Glass pane Cap nut M6-6-A2E DIN Toothed lock washer A6,4-FSt-A3E DIN Cover D.K Tube Burner cage Hexagon nut M 6-CU 2 ISO Burner cage Heating coil VA Heating coil Profile gasket Outer covering Hexagon nut M10-8-A2E ISO 7040 Page 28 AINLESS EEL CONRUCTION

29 70 Flow heater up to ser.nr. Footnote text Washer HV-A3E ISO Hexagonal head screw M10x A3E ISO Seal string Refractory material 8kg Bottom pressure boiler Hexagon nut M22x1,5 -Cu2 DIN Pipelines Stockpiling discontinued Screw M6x R3R (In6Rd) Stockpiling discontinued Toothed lock washer A10,5 -FSt-A3E DIN Cylinder head screw M5x A2E ISO Screw M5x R2R (In6Rd) Hexagon nut M5-8-A2E ISO Hexagon nut M6-8-A2E ISO Pipelines Page 29

30 4 Spare part set ignition electrode ( ) up to ser.nr Ignition electrode Joint ring A12x15,5 -Cu DIN 7603 Page 30

31 80 Float chest Page 31

32 80 Float chest up to ser.nr. Footnote text Float valve Cover Tank Helical spring Solenoid valve Protection part Bolt A 3x25 -CuZn ISO Valve pin Flat gasket Valve housing Washer 6-CuZn ISO Washer O-Ring seal 13,3x2, Hose stem Z Nut R 3/4" Hose clip Hose DN17 M Cotter 4x50 -St-A2E ISO Screw M6x R3R (In6Rd) Manifold Strainer Tank Sheet metal screw 4,825--A2R (IN6R Washer 5-200HV-A2E ISO Snap nut 4,8 Page 32

33 80 Float chest up to ser.nr. Footnote text Cable tape Hose 19x Nut Hose stem Lever Hexagon nut M ISO Screw M6x20 -A2-70 (In6Rd) Float Hose Bush Hose DN17 M O-Ring seal 6,0 x 2,0 NBR 70 Page 33 TO ORDER AS CUT GOODS

34 90 Safety system Page 34

35 90 Safety system up to ser.nr Safety system Protection part Cylinder head screw M3x A2E ISO Hexagon nut M3-8-A2E ISO Screw M3x R2R (In6Rd) Housing Micro switch Spring washer B 3-FSt-A3E DIN Screw M6x R3R (In6Rd) Piston O-Ring seal 12,0 2, Bush Helical spring Helical spring Bar Bush Lock washer 4-A2 DIN Washer Piston Screw M6x R3R (In6Rd) Reed switch replacement Shaped screw O-Ring seal 10 x 1,5-NBR Helical spring Piston Page 35

36 90 Safety system up to ser.nr Housing Joint ring A18x22 -Cu DIN Connection piece A12-M18x1,5-Ms DIN High pressure hose DN Strainer O-Ring seal 17,3 2, Screw plug Holder Hexagon nut M22x1,5 -Cu2 DIN Pipelines Page 36

37 22 Reed switch replacement ( ) Pos Material # up to ser.nr. 10 Reed switch Page 37

38 100 Accessories Page 38

39 100 Accessories up to ser.nr Hand trigger gun Screw 4x R2R (IN6RD) Threaded pin M8x16-45H-A2E ISO Lever Handhold few Manifold Spare part set O-Ring 5x -Kaercher Hose assembly only for replacement DN O-Ring seal kpl. -nur fuer Ersatz O-Ring seal complete /1.-R Bar O-Ring seal 1,1 1,78 -NBR Valve seat Valve disc Helical spring Washer O-Ring seal complete 1.-R O-Ring seal 14,0 1, Screw plug O-Ring seal 18,77 1, Lever Oval head screw 4,2x16-St-vz Joint ring 12x1, Sphere 4 G DIN O-Ring seal 17,0 1,5 Page 39

40 100 Accessories up to ser.nr Grooved ring kpl. -nur fuer Ersatz HANDLE (PART NO=ONE HALF) Jet pipe packaged only for replacement Power nozzle Screw connector part HAND TRIGGER GUN Page 40

41 35 Power nozzle ( ) Pos Material # Unit 2 O-Ring seal 10x2 EPDM 70 DIN Page 41

42 37 HAND TRIGGER GUN ( ) up to ser.nr Washer Helical spring Valve seat Valve disc Silicon grease Oval head screw 4,2x22--VERZ O-Ring seal complete 1.-R O-Ring seal 18,77 1, O-Ring seal complete /1.-R O-Ring seal 1,1 1,78 -NBR O-Ring seal 14,0 1,78 Page 42

43 110 Control panel Page 43

44 110 Control panel 1 up to ser.nr. Footnote text Stockpiling discontinued Threaded pin M5x10-14H-A2E ISO Plug Handhold Countersunk screw M4x A2E ISO CONTROL KNOB Helical spring O-Ring seal 26,0 2,5-NBR Hose clip Hose DN 7 M Countersunk screw M 4x12-A2-70-sw ISO O-Ring seal 5,0 x 1,5-NBR Hose clip Hose DN 7 M Countersunk screw M 5x10-A2-70-sw ISO Hexagon nut M 5-04-A2E ISO Stand right Hexagonal head screw M8x A2E ISO Spring washer B 8-FSt-A3E DIN Hexagon nut M8-8-A3E ISO Screw M5x12 -St-P2R (In6Rd) Pressure gauge O-250 BAR Stand left Cylinder head screw M3,5x A2E ISO Handhold Page 44 TO ORDER AS CUT GOODS

45 110 Control panel up to ser.nr. Footnote text Pilot lamp red Toothed lock washer A6,4-F-PH DIN Valve Page 45

46 120 Special tools Pos Unit 10 Tool sleeve grooved rings -Piston D20mm Page 46

47 10 Tool sleeve grooved rings -Piston D20mm Page 47

48 10 Tool sleeve grooved rings -Piston D20mm Pos Material # Unit 2 Fitting case C=37,5;D=27,7;E=13,5mm Page 48 Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)

Spare parts list ( ) Spare parts list HDS 700 B

Spare parts list ( ) Spare parts list HDS 700 B Spare parts list (5.955-875.0) Spare parts list HDS 700 B 02.09.2013 www.kaercher.com EN Page 2 Page 3 Page 4 Table of contents Spare parts list HDS 700 B (5.955-875.0)... 6 10 Individual parts... 7 11

More information

Spare parts list ( ) Spare parts list HD 2.3/15 C Ed/ 3.0/20

Spare parts list ( ) Spare parts list HD 2.3/15 C Ed/ 3.0/20 Spare parts list (5.970-616.0) Spare parts list HD 2.3/15 C Ed/ 3.0/20 23.09.2011 www.kaercher.com EN Page 2 Page 3 Page 4 Table of contents Spare parts list HD 2.3/15 C Ed/ 3.0/20 (5.970-616.0)... 6 10

More information

Spare parts list. ( ) Spare parts list HD 3.0/20 C Ea

Spare parts list. ( ) Spare parts list HD 3.0/20 C Ea Spare parts list (5.972-551.0) Spare parts list HD 3.0/20 C Ea 24.06.2016 www.kaercher.com EN Page 2 / 51 Page 3 / 51 Page 4 / 51 Table of contents Order instructions Spare parts list HD 3.0/20 C Ea (5.972-551.0)

More information

Spare parts list ( ) Spare parts list K 720 MXS *EUR

Spare parts list ( ) Spare parts list K 720 MXS *EUR Spare parts list (5.958-110.0) Spare parts list K 720 MXS *EUR 10.04.2013 www.kaercher.com EN Page 2 Page 3 Page 4 Table of contents Spare parts list K 720 MXS *EUR (5.958-110.0)... 6 10 Individual parts

More information

K Page 1 of 48 Air Intake - Pg. 17

K Page 1 of 48 Air Intake - Pg. 17 K532-53168 Page 1 of 48 Air Intake - Pg. 17 Ref # Part Number Qty Description 24 25 041 06-S 1 Gasket, elbow 25 48 054 09 1 Elbow, air cleaner Discontinued not available at Kohler Co. 35 277116-S 1 Brace,

More information

ATV 90 Y-12 YOUTH 2-STROKE RED (A2004ATB2BUSR) Page 1 of 52 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 90 Y-12 YOUTH 2-STROKE RED (A2004ATB2BUSR) Page 1 of 52 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 90 Y-12 YOUTH 2-STROKE RED (A2004ATB2BUSR) Page 1 of 52 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 90 Y-12 YOUTH 2-STROKE RED (A2004ATB2BUSR) Page 2 of 52 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER

More information

a division of Enviro Safety Products

a division of Enviro Safety Products www.minutemanvac.com, a division of Enviro Safety Products.800.637.6606 Chassis 3 4 5 3 4 6 7 8 5 0 0 6 8 0 7 4 3 5 6 7 E 7e www.minutemanvac.com, a division of Enviro Safety Products.800.637.6606 Page

More information

CM MBC & CM MBC PARTS LIST

CM MBC & CM MBC PARTS LIST 8650 Enterprise Drive, Peosta IA 52068 319-556-7484 / Fax 319-556-1235 CM-1500-0MBC & CM-1503-1MBC Engine Oil Grade: Engine Oil Capacity: Pump Oil Grade: Pump Oil Capacity: Nozzle Size: PARTS LIST (After

More information

GT21 String Trimmer UT Page 1 of 16 Accessories

GT21 String Trimmer UT Page 1 of 16 Accessories GT21 String Trimmer UT-26038 Page 1 of 16 Accessories GT21 String Trimmer UT-26038 Page 2 of 16 Accessories Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 1 PS01443 1 TOOL KIT 2 DG07819 1 /P STRAP 3 G07830 1

More information

GT22 Trimmer/Brushcutter UT Page 1 of 16 Accessories

GT22 Trimmer/Brushcutter UT Page 1 of 16 Accessories GT22 Trimmer/Brushcutter UT-26039 Page 1 of 16 Accessories GT22 Trimmer/Brushcutter UT-26039 Page 2 of 16 Accessories Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 1 UP00578 1 TOOL KIT 2 DG07819 1 /P STRAP 3

More information

Water Safety Shut-off Valve HON 790

Water Safety Shut-off Valve HON 790 Water Safety Shut-off Valve HON 790 790.20 OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS/ SPARE PARTS EDITION 01/2017 Serving the Gas Industry Worldwide Contents Page 1. General information 3 1.1 Safety information

More information

SB 52. Spare parts list. Hydraulic breakers. SB 52 s/n BES Construction Tools PC AB No j

SB 52. Spare parts list. Hydraulic breakers. SB 52 s/n BES Construction Tools PC AB No j SB 52 Spare parts list Hydraulic breakers SB 52 s/n BES043707 2018 Construction Tools PC AB No. 9800069301j 2018-01 General information This spare parts list applies to the following: Part number 8460030010

More information

Parts. Ultra 395/495/595t Ultra Max II 490/495/595t S. Korean patent VAC psi (228 bar, 22.8 MPa) Maximum Working Pressure

Parts. Ultra 395/495/595t Ultra Max II 490/495/595t S. Korean patent VAC psi (228 bar, 22.8 MPa) Maximum Working Pressure Parts Ultra 395/495/595t Ultra Max II 490/495/595t Korean patent 10--0579681 309675S EN 3300 psi (228 bar, 22.8 MPa) Maximum Working Pressure 0 VAC Type Stand Series Lo-boy Series Hi-boy Series Ultra 395t

More information

SpeciÞcations. Engine Dimensions Dimensions in millimeters. Inch equivalents shown in [].

SpeciÞcations. Engine Dimensions Dimensions in millimeters. Inch equivalents shown in []. SpeciÞcations Engine Dimensions Dimensions in millimeters. Inch equivalents shown in []. Ê ßÔ Ê ÛÝ Ñ Ê Û ÎÊ Û É 5 ENGINE IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS Kohler engine identiþcation numbers (model, speciþcation

More information

M7XT Parts List PARTS LIST. TAL 1504 (L) Rev. 2 MSA 2015 Prnt. Spec (I) Mat Doc

M7XT Parts List PARTS LIST. TAL 1504 (L) Rev. 2 MSA 2015 Prnt. Spec (I) Mat Doc M7XT Parts List PARTS LIST TAL 1504 (L) Rev. 2 MSA 2015 Prnt. Spec. 10000005389(I) Mat. 10146000 Doc. 10146000 M7XT PARTS LIST FireHawk M7XT Carrier and Harness Assembly Replacement Kits...3 Exploded View...4

More information

Reproduction. Not for 27" & 29" TWO STAGE INTERMEDIATE SNOWTHROWERS Parts Manual for M1227E M1227EX M1529E

Reproduction. Not for 27 & 29 TWO STAGE INTERMEDIATE SNOWTHROWERS Parts Manual for M1227E M1227EX M1529E Parts Manual for 27" & 29" TWO STAGE INTERMEDIATE SNOWTHROWERS 2011 Model No. Description 1696001 M1227E 1696002 M1227EX 1696003 M1529E Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535 Macon Road McDonough,

More information

SBU 220. Spare parts list. Hydraulic breakers. SBU 220 s/n BES Construction Tools PC AB No

SBU 220. Spare parts list. Hydraulic breakers. SBU 220 s/n BES Construction Tools PC AB No SBU 220 Spare parts list Hydraulic breakers SBU 220 s/n BES090753 2018 Construction Tools PC AB No. 9800097101 2018-01 General information This spare parts list applies to the following: Part number Description

More information

Components for air preparation and pressure adjustment. OUT port position ( ) connected Rear side. of IN port. Air tank. directly.

Components for air preparation and pressure adjustment. OUT port position ( ) connected Rear side. of IN port. Air tank. directly. Components preparation and pressure adjustment ABP Overview ABP is a component that enables boosting by s only up to twice primary pressure (.0MPa max.) in combination with using air tank but not using

More information

2 GALLON TWIN STACK AIR COMPRESSOR W/ HOSE REEL

2 GALLON TWIN STACK AIR COMPRESSOR W/ HOSE REEL 2 GALLON TWIN STACK AIR COMPRESSOR W/ HOSE REEL Model: 52024 CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING: You can create dust when you cut, sand, drill or grind materials such as wood, paint, metal, concrete, cement,

More information

Electrically Operated Pressure-Relief Cartridge, Size 10

Electrically Operated Pressure-Relief Cartridge, Size 10 Electrically Operated Pressure-Relief Cartridge, Size 1 Q max = 14 l/min (37 gpm), p max = bar (5 psi) seated pilot stage, spool-type design, with remote contral port Z Series WUVPOC-2, WUVPLC-2 1 Description

More information

100L AIR COMPRESSOR MODEL NO: TIGER 16/1010 PART NO: OPERATION & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS LS01/13

100L AIR COMPRESSOR MODEL NO: TIGER 16/1010 PART NO: OPERATION & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS LS01/13 100L AIR COMPRESSOR MODEL NO: TIGER 16/1010 PART NO: 2244025 OPERATION & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS LS01/13 INTRODUCTION Thank you for purchasing this product. Before attempting to use this product, please

More information

Pipe threads for tubes and fittings where pressure-tight joints are not made on the threads. (requires PTFE sealing tape or liquid sealant).

Pipe threads for tubes and fittings where pressure-tight joints are not made on the threads. (requires PTFE sealing tape or liquid sealant). Fittings for CO 2 Pipe Threads Pipe thread references quoted in this catalogue conform with the requirements specified in the latest issue and amendments of the following ISO Standards: ISO 7-1 (BS21)

More information

SB 452. Spare parts list. Hydraulic breakers. SB 452 s/n BES Construction Tools PC AB No h

SB 452. Spare parts list. Hydraulic breakers. SB 452 s/n BES Construction Tools PC AB No h SB 452 Spare parts list Hydraulic breakers SB 452 s/n BES043603 2018 Construction Tools PC AB No. 9800088701h 2018-01 General information This spare parts list applies to the following: Part number 8460030070

More information

ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST

ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST Hitachi Power Tools LIST E933 ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST SLIDE COMPOUND SAW Model 2004 2 13 (E2) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 40 41 601 8 9 10 11 12 26 27 28 29 30 29 602 618 602 10 9 42 603 604 605 606 607 608 14 43 13

More information

SPECIFICATIONS Type: Twin stack, single phase Tank: 4 gallon Air Output: PSI; PSI Max PSI: 125 PSI HP: 1.

SPECIFICATIONS Type: Twin stack, single phase Tank: 4 gallon Air Output: PSI; PSI Max PSI: 125 PSI HP: 1. 2 GALLON TWIN STACK AIR COMPRESSOR Model: 9526 DO NOT RETURN TO STORE. Please CALL 800-348-5004 for parts and service. CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING: You can create dust when you cut, sand, drill or

More information

SB 202. Spare parts list Hydraulic breakers. SB 202 s/n BES Construction Tools PC AB No

SB 202. Spare parts list Hydraulic breakers. SB 202 s/n BES Construction Tools PC AB No SB 202 Spare parts list Hydraulic breakers SB 202 s/n BES051618 2018 Construction Tools PC AB No. 9800172001 2018-01 General information This spare parts list applies to the following: Part number 8460030050

More information

Instruction presentation Special valves

Instruction presentation Special valves Instruction presentation Special valves 1 Special Valves 2 Special Valves Index of contents 1. Overview special valves 2. Description Gauge Guard 3. Description Water Jet Pumps 4. Description Venting and

More information

24L AIR COMPRESSOR MODEL NO: TIGER 11/250 PART NO: OPERATION & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS LS01/13

24L AIR COMPRESSOR MODEL NO: TIGER 11/250 PART NO: OPERATION & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS LS01/13 24L AIR COMPRESSOR MODEL NO: TIGER 11/250 PART NO: 2244010 OPERATION & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS LS01/13 INTRODUCTION Thank you for purchasing this product. Before attempting to use this product, please

More information

EXH. Specifications. Descriptions. Min. working pressure MPa

EXH. Specifications. Descriptions. Min. working pressure MPa Functional explanation Primary pressure flowed from passes through check valve on side, and flows in chamber A and B. Primary pressure also passes through pressure adjustment section and switching valve,

More information

DP Spare parts list. Demolition pulverizer. DP 2800 s/n DEQ Construction Tools GmbH No

DP Spare parts list. Demolition pulverizer. DP 2800 s/n DEQ Construction Tools GmbH No DP 2800 Spare parts list Demolition pulverizer DP 2800 s/n DEQ139266-2018 Construction Tools GmbH No. 3390719501 2018-01-01 General information This spare parts list applies to the following: Part number

More information

GRUNDFOS alldos product information. Vaccuperm 111 / 113. Vacuum gas dosing systems for chlorine gas, ammonia, sulphur dioxide and carbon dioxide

GRUNDFOS alldos product information. Vaccuperm 111 / 113. Vacuum gas dosing systems for chlorine gas, ammonia, sulphur dioxide and carbon dioxide GRUNDFOS alldos product information Vacuum gas dosing systems for chlorine gas, ammonia, sulphur dioxide and carbon dioxide Construction and function Modular system Vacuum regulator for direct mounting

More information

RARS5000 AIR BODY SAW OWNER S OPERATING MANUAL

RARS5000 AIR BODY SAW OWNER S OPERATING MANUAL RARS5000 AIR BODY SAW OWNER S OPERATING MANUAL DESCRIPTION 1. No mar 2. No mar tip 3. Housing grip 4. Trigger 5. Air inlet 6. Air inlet plug 7. Plastic board Important! It is essential that you read the

More information

Mounting and Operating Instructions EB 8546 EN. Type 4708 Supply Pressure Regulators. Translation of original instructions. Type Type

Mounting and Operating Instructions EB 8546 EN. Type 4708 Supply Pressure Regulators. Translation of original instructions. Type Type Type 4708 Supply Pressure Regulators Translation of original instructions Type 4708-53 Type 4708-64 Type 4708-12 Mounting and Operating Instructions Edition March 2018 Note on these mounting and operating

More information

OPERATOR S MANUAL & PARTS LIST

OPERATOR S MANUAL & PARTS LIST OPERATOR S MANUAL & PARTS LIST PAS17BA (Base Unit Only) PAS17BA-BC (with Batteries and Charger) WARNING: OPERATOR MUST READ AND UNDERSTAND THIS MANUAL COMPLETELY BEFORE OPERATING THIS EQUIPMENT. Tacony

More information

Pressure Dump Valve Service Kit for Series 2300 Units

Pressure Dump Valve Service Kit for Series 2300 Units Instruction Sheet Pressure Dump Valve Service Kit for Series 00 Units. Overview The Nordson pressure dump valve is used to relieve hydraulic pressure instantly in Series 00 applicator tanks when the unit

More information

November 2017 Maserati Parts

November 2017 Maserati Parts November 2017 Maserati Parts Table of Contents Maserati-> Maserati->->Brakes Maserati->->Bumpers Maserati->->Doors Maserati->->Electrical and Ignition Maserati->->Engine Maserati->->Glass and Seals Maserati->->Lights

More information

BSA6T and BSA64T Stainless Steel Bellows Sealed Stop Valves Installation and Maintenance Instructions

BSA6T and BSA64T Stainless Steel Bellows Sealed Stop Valves Installation and Maintenance Instructions 1843950/3 IM-P184-03 ST Issue 3 BSA6T and BSA64T Stainless Steel Bellows Sealed Stop Valves Installation and Maintenance Instructions 1. General safety information 2. General product information 3. Installation

More information

REPAIR PARTS HYDRO GEAR TRANSAXLE - MODEL NUMBER

REPAIR PARTS HYDRO GEAR TRANSAXLE - MODEL NUMBER REPAIR PARTS HYDRO GEAR TRANSAXLE - MODEL NUMBER 319-0650 REPAIR PARTS HYDRO GEAR TRANSAXLE MODEL NUMBER 319-0650 NO. NO DESCRIPTION 1 532 14 29-30 Housing, Lower 2 532 14 29-31 Assembly, Upper Housing

More information

Meter, PD Series, E3 S1 and E4 S to Present Parts List

Meter, PD Series, E3 S1 and E4 S to Present Parts List Issue/Rev. 0.0 (2/13) Meter, PD Series, E3 S1 and E4 S1 2005 to Present Parts List Bulletin PO01002 9 35 3 39 53 55 57 56 52 54 26 32 37 25 68 48 38 The Most Trusted Name In Measurement 5 31 7 44 42 16

More information

ATD LB PRESSURE BLASTER INSTRUCTION MANUAL

ATD LB PRESSURE BLASTER INSTRUCTION MANUAL ATD-8402 90LB PRESSURE BLASTER INSTRUCTION MANUAL SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SANDBLASTER 1. Before opening the tank release the air pressure on the sand tank. To do this, turn off

More information

AIR STAPLER. MODEL: CSG3KC Part No OPERATING & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS

AIR STAPLER. MODEL: CSG3KC Part No OPERATING & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS AIR STAPLER MODEL: CSG3KC Part No. 3110380 0506 OPERATING & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS SPECIFICATIONS Min. Hose Size (ID)... 6mm (1/4 ) Air Inlet Connector... 10mm Quick Fit Ave. Air Consumption... 0.4 cfm

More information

Automatic Twin Greasing System

Automatic Twin Greasing System Parts Manual Automatic Twin Greasing System YOUR EFFICIENCY IS OUR CHALLENGE All rights reserved. No part of this manual may be copied and/or published by means of printing, photocopying, microfilm or

More information

Position switches FP series

Position switches FP series A Position switches FP series Selection diagram 0 08 8 9 0 0 0 Ø 8 mm Ø, mm external rubber stainless steel stainless steel fiber glass rod gasket sphere sphere adjustable lever safety adjustable lever

More information

GS-20/25 and GS-40/45 Series Single-block Multi-function Gas Control Valves

GS-20/25 and GS-40/45 Series Single-block Multi-function Gas Control Valves Installation Sheets Manual 121 Gas Combustion Combination Controls and Systems Section G Technical Bulletin GS-20/25 GS-40/45 Issue Date 1298 GS-20/25 and GS-40/45 Series Single-block Multi-function Gas

More information

Type ACE97 Pad-Depad Valve

Type ACE97 Pad-Depad Valve Instruction Manual Form 5665 Type ACE97 November 2011 Type ACE97 Pad-Depad Valve DEPAD PILOT VALVE DEPAD MAIN VALVE W8161 ACTUATOR VENT GAS INLET PAD VALVE TO TANK Figure 1. Type ACE97 Pad-Depad Valve

More information

TECHNICAL DATA - CHASSIS 185

TECHNICAL DATA - CHASSIS 185 TECHNICAL DATA - CHASSIS 185 Frame Fork Shock absorber Suspension travel (990 Adventure) Suspension travel (990 Adventure R) Suspension travel (990 Adventure) Suspension travel (990 Adventure R) Brake

More information

MM-701. McDonnell & Miller Replacement Parts Catalog. For Residential, Commercial and Industrial Applications

MM-701. McDonnell & Miller Replacement Parts Catalog. For Residential, Commercial and Industrial Applications MM-70 McDonnell & Miller 00-00 Replacement Parts Catalog For Residential, Commercial and Industrial Applications What you don t know about boiler controls... but should. Keep your customers safe, your

More information

TJ035E-BF30 CULASSE/CARTER MOTEUR

TJ035E-BF30 CULASSE/CARTER MOTEUR CULASSE/CARTER MOTEUR B-03 CULASSE/CARTER MOTEUR 11005 11005-2160 CYLINDER-ENGINE 1 11061 11061-2192 GASKET 1 11065 11065-2130 CAP 1 120 120CB0520 BOLT-SOCKET,5X20 4 13272 13272-2009 PLATE 2 14080 14080-2064

More information

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 0/05 OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS for gas pressure regulators PN0 with integrated slam shut valve (SSV) and integrated limited capacity safety relief valve (RV) MR 25 F0, MR 25 SF0 p e 20 kpa - 0 MPa (0,2-0

More information

Dual Modular Safety Shutoff Valves. DMV-D/11 Series DMV-DLE/11 Series

Dual Modular Safety Shutoff Valves. DMV-D/11 Series DMV-DLE/11 Series Dual Modular Safety Shutoff Valves DMV-D/11 Series DMV-DLE/11 Series Two normally closed safety shutoff valves in one housing; each with the following approvals. CSA Certified ANSI Z21.21 CSA 6.5 Marked

More information

HYDRAULIC MOBILE LIFTING TABLE

HYDRAULIC MOBILE LIFTING TABLE HYDRAULIC MOBILE LIFTING TABLE MODEL NO: HTL300 & HTL500 PART NO: 7610148 & 76210152 OPERATION & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS ORIGINAL INSTRUCTIONS GC1116 INTRODUCTION Thank you for purchasing this CLARKE

More information

SC24H & SC50H AIR COMPRESSOR

SC24H & SC50H AIR COMPRESSOR SC24H & SC50H AIR COMPRESSOR OWNER S MANUAL FOR YOUR SAFETY PLEASE READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY AND RETAIN THEM FOR FUTURE USE. SPECIFICATION MAIN COMPONENTS ITEM DATA Model SC24H SC50H Power 1.5

More information

Pressure relief valve DHV 716 set range: 0,5-10,0 bar

Pressure relief valve DHV 716 set range: 0,5-10,0 bar Pressure relief valve DHV 7 set range: 0,5-0,0 bar Advantage pressure setting possible at any time, also during operation optimum monitoring valves high reproducibility of the set pressure high level of

More information

DF-5 48 Inch Gas Train 10/09/2012

DF-5 48 Inch Gas Train 10/09/2012 DF- Inch Gas Train 0/0/0 -/" Quick Seal -/" x " Nipple -/" 0 Elbow -/" x -/" Nipple -/" Union -/" x -/" x /" Tee 7 N/A N/A -/" KAT Solenoid Valve -/" V0A007 Hydraulic Actuator and V0A00 Valve 0 Maxitrol

More information

GM Series Dual-Block Multi-Function Gas Control Valves

GM Series Dual-Block Multi-Function Gas Control Valves Installation Sheets Manual 121 Gas Combustion Combination Controls and Systems Section G Technical Bulletin GM Issue Date 0297 GM Series Dual-Block Multi-Function Gas Control Valves Figure 1: GM Series

More information

Pressure relief valve DHV 725 set range: 0,2-10,0 bar

Pressure relief valve DHV 725 set range: 0,2-10,0 bar Pressure relief valve DHV 75 set range: 0, - 0,0 bar Advantage pressure setting possible at any time, also during operation optimum monitoring valves high reproducibility of the set pressure high level

More information

Meter, PD Series H8-S1, S3, S5, S6, & S7 Parts List

Meter, PD Series H8-S1, S3, S5, S6, & S7 Parts List Meter, PD Series H8-S1, S3, S5, S6, & S7 Parts List Issue/Rev. 0.0 (1/14) Bulletin PO01010 S1 S3, S5, S6, S7 The Most Trusted Name In Measurement Inner Mechanism Page 2 PO01010 Issue/Rev. 0.0 (1/14) Item

More information

You have decided to buy an LP 10 E by STEYR SPORTWAFFEN the new dimension of match air pistols!

You have decided to buy an LP 10 E by STEYR SPORTWAFFEN the new dimension of match air pistols! Congratulations! You have decided to buy an LP 10 E by STEYR SPORTWAFFEN the new dimension of match air pistols! The world-beating air pistol with electronic trigger! The STEYR LP 10 probably is the most

More information

Model VR6 System. Installation, Operation & Maintenance

Model VR6 System. Installation, Operation & Maintenance Model VR6 System Installation, Operation & Maintenance General: All Archer Instruments chlorination systems are carefully designed and tested for years of safe, accurate field service. All Archer Instruments

More information

Rev J Terminator Parts Book Page 1 of 15 Top End

Rev J Terminator Parts Book Page 1 of 15 Top End 1181387 Rev J.2016.03.22 Terminator Parts Book Page 1 of 15 Top End 1181387 Rev J.2016.03.22 Terminator Parts Book Page 2 of 15 Top End (800) 532-8677 (727) 522-8677 fax: (727) 522-1007 Terminator: Frame

More information

INDOOR BIKE MANUAL

INDOOR BIKE MANUAL INDOOR BIKE 91022 MANUAL 91022 INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE 1) The model 91022 is designed to be used as light commercial use or home use. It has a fixed wheel driven flywheel and should be used under professional

More information

VK/VP SERIES : Sealless Vertical Pump. Assembling Instructions 2010

VK/VP SERIES : Sealless Vertical Pump. Assembling Instructions 2010 VK/VP SERIES : Sealless Vertical Pump Assembling Instructions 2010 20610 Manhattan Place Suite 116 Torrance, CA 90501 Phone: 310-328-9114 Fax: 310-328-9441 1. Motor Shaft and Pump Base (1) (2) Place a

More information

ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST

ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST Hitachi Power Tools LIST E705 ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST IMPACT WRENCH Model 2004 12 30 (E1) 1 3 501 506 2 502 503 504 505 4 5 6 7 8 15 16 17 18 13 14 9 10 11 12 19 20 6 21 22 23 24 25 26 34 27 35 36 38

More information

Anderson Greenwood Series 400 Diaphragm Pilot Operated Safety Relief Valves. Installation and Maintenance Instructions for

Anderson Greenwood Series 400 Diaphragm Pilot Operated Safety Relief Valves. Installation and Maintenance Instructions for Before installation these instructions must be fully read and understood The main valve uses the principle of pressurizing the top or large area of a differential area piston with line pressure to hold

More information

AMS SUPER SILENT COMPRESSOR USER & MAINTENANCE GUIDE

AMS SUPER SILENT COMPRESSOR USER & MAINTENANCE GUIDE 625 Joyce Kilmer Avenue New Brunswick, New Jersey 08901 AMS SUPER SILENT COMPRESSOR USER & MAINTENANCE GUIDE Congratulations! You have purchased the finest specialty air compressor product in the world!

More information

Vaccuperm accessories

Vaccuperm accessories GRUNDFOS DATA BOOKLET Vaccuperm accessories for chlorine gas dosing systems Vaccuperm accessories Table of contents 1. General 3 Principle of vacuum chlorine gas dosing systems 3 2. 4 Installation accessories

More information

Powers Controls D Day-Night Thermostats

Powers Controls D Day-Night Thermostats Powers Controls D Day-Night Thermostats Technical Instructions Document No. 155-073P25 TH 832-2 Description The D Day-Night or Two Temperature Thermostat is available as a room-type instrument. It is essentially

More information

SANTANA STOWAWAY TANDEM WITH AIRLINER SAFECASE AND FTS FOAM TRAY SYSTEM ASSEMBLY AND DISASSEMBLY

SANTANA STOWAWAY TANDEM WITH AIRLINER SAFECASE AND FTS FOAM TRAY SYSTEM ASSEMBLY AND DISASSEMBLY SANTANA STOWAWAY TANDEM WITH AIRLINER SAFECASE AND FTS FOAM TRAY SYSTEM ASSEMBLY AND DISASSEMBLY Congratulations! You are now the proud owner of the world s most travel-ready, performance tandem. The following

More information

4 ANGLE GRINDER MODEL NO: CAT 52 PART

4 ANGLE GRINDER MODEL NO: CAT 52 PART 4 ANGLE GRINDER 4 ANGLE GRINDER MODEL NO: CAT 52 PART No: 3110685 OPERATION & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS 0807 Fig.1 SPECIFICATIONS Model:...CAG52 Part Number:...3110685 Rated Wheel...Capacity: 4 x 1/4 (type

More information

RG1200 Service and Repair Manual

RG1200 Service and Repair Manual Dive Rite RG 1200 Regulator Service and Repair Manual Page 1 Text and Photography by Pete Nawrocky Copyright ( ) 1999-2000, Lamartek, Inc., dba Dive Rite RG1200 Service and Repair Manual First Stage.........................................

More information

Rev S Terminator Parts Book Page 1 of 14 Top E nd

Rev S Terminator Parts Book Page 1 of 14 Top E nd 1181387 Rev S.2017.01.17 Terminator Parts Book Page 1 of 14 Top E nd 1181387 Rev S.2017.01.17 Terminator Parts Book Page 2 of 14 Top E nd Terminator: Frame Assembly PER CHAIR Frame Only: Aluminum for Folding

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions S65-135 (Circular) S65-136 (Semi-Circular) Air Valve Retrofit For Non-Sectional Classic Washfountain Table of Contents.......................2-6 Metering Air Valve Parts List....................6

More information

accidents which arise due to non-observance of these instructions and the safety information herein.

accidents which arise due to non-observance of these instructions and the safety information herein. 3 GALLON PANCAKE COMPRESSOR Model: 50959 CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING: You can create dust when you cut, sand, drill or grind materials such as wood, paint, metal, concrete, cement, or other masonry.

More information

K8 TRAK K4/ProtoTRAK EDGE Control Covering Models: TRAK K4 mill with EDGE control. Exchange. List Price. Part Number

K8 TRAK K4/ProtoTRAK EDGE Control Covering Models: TRAK K4 mill with EDGE control. Exchange. List Price. Part Number K8 TRAK K4/ProtoTRAK EDGE Control 01.01.10 Covering Models: TRAK K4 mill with EDGE control Part Number Description List Price Exchange Part Number Exchange Price 22581-1 AIR GUN ASSY ONLY -TORQUE RITE

More information

SC100V AIR COMPRESSOR

SC100V AIR COMPRESSOR SC100V AIR COMPRESSOR OWNER S MANUAL FOR YOUR SAFETY PLEASE READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY AND RETAIN THEM FOR FUTURE USE. SPECIFICATION ITEM DATA Model SC100V Power 2.2 Kw / 3 HP Voltage 230 V Frequency

More information

PNEUMATIC COMBINATION PUSHER TYPE TOOL MODEL A

PNEUMATIC COMBINATION PUSHER TYPE TOOL MODEL A 13463001.en/MAS/ 11.03 OPERATION MANUAL / SPARE PARTS LIST PNEUMATIC COMBINATION PUSHER TYPE TOOL MODEL A482 13.4630.01 INDEX PAGE 1 SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS 3 2 WARRANTY CONDITIONS AND LIABILITY 4 3 APPROPRIATE

More information

Form No. P Meter, PD Series H8-S3 Flat Plate Cover Parts List

Form No. P Meter, PD Series H8-S3 Flat Plate Cover Parts List Form No. P0550.50 Meter, PD Series H8-S3 Flat Plate Cover Parts List Issue/Rev. 0.0 (10/04) Bulletin P0550.50 The Most Trusted Name In Measurement Inner Mechanism Page P0550.50 Issue/Rev. 0.0 (10/04) Item

More information

AMP Oil Free Manual AMP 50-8-TC AMP 50-6-D AMP General User and Maintenance Instructions

AMP Oil Free Manual AMP 50-8-TC AMP 50-6-D AMP General User and Maintenance Instructions AMP Oil Free Manual AMP 50-8-TC AMP 50-6-D AMP 50-24 General User and Maintenance Instructions Silentaire Technology 8614 Veterans Memorial Dr. Houston, TX 77088 800-972-7668 Fax 832-327-0669 www.silentaire.com

More information

Rp [ ] Sv min. [ ] C215QP-B 15 1/ C215QP-D 15 1/ C220QP-F 20 3/ [ ]

Rp [ ] Sv min. [ ] C215QP-B 15 1/ C215QP-D 15 1/ C220QP-F 20 3/ [ ] Technical data sheet C2..QP-.. For closed cold and warm water systems For modulating control of airhandling and heating systems on the water side Snap-assembly of the actuator overview DN [ ] Vnom [ l/h]

More information

Budget Range Operators Handbook

Budget Range Operators Handbook Budget Range Operators Handbook BAMBI AIR COMPRESSORS LTD 152 Thimble Mill Lane Heartlands Birmingham B7 5HT United Kingdom Tel: 0121 322 2299 Fax: 0121 322 2297 Email: sales@bambi-air.co.uk www.bambi-air.co.uk

More information

3-Way Safety Block DSV

3-Way Safety Block DSV 3-Way Safety Block DSV DSV 10 - M DSV 10 - M - T-ball DSV 10 - EY 1. Description 1.1. GENERAL The 3-way safety block is used to shut off and discharge hydraulic accumulators or consumers. It complies with

More information

Boat Boat Loader Fitting Instructions

Boat Boat Loader Fitting Instructions Aerodynamic & Heavy Duty Roof Rack Systems Australian Made - Australian Owned www.rhinorack.com Boat Boat Loader Fitting Instructions CONTROLLED Balance point 3 Front eye nuts position 3 Transom eye nut

More information

STAD. Balancing valves DN (MD60, MD61, MD62)

STAD. Balancing valves DN (MD60, MD61, MD62) STAD Balancing valves DN 15-50 (MD60, MD61, MD62) IMI TA / Balancing valves / STAD STAD The STAD balancing valve delivers accurate hydronic performance in an impressive range of applications. Ideally suited

More information

accidents which arise due to non-observance of these instructions and the safety information herein. SPECIFICATIONS

accidents which arise due to non-observance of these instructions and the safety information herein. SPECIFICATIONS 18 GAUGE 1-1/4 INCH BRAD NAILER Model: 7611 CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING: You can create dust when you cut, sand, drill or grind materials such as wood, paint, metal, concrete, cement, or other masonry.

More information

TECHNICAL DATA. Q = C v P S

TECHNICAL DATA. Q = C v P S January 6, 2012 Preaction 348a 1. Description Viking supervised Surefire Preaction Systems utilize the Viking G-6000P Valve. The small profile, lightweight, pilot operated Viking G-6000P Valve comes complete

More information

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS & SERVICE MANUAL

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS & SERVICE MANUAL OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS & SERVICE MANUAL Steamaster 6 Reservoir Avenue Greenacre Sydney NSW 2190 Australia Tel: 1300 855 677 Tel: +61 2 9796 3433 Fax: +61 2 9796 3395 www.steamaster.com.au 5 1 5 Steamaster

More information

Anderson Greenwood Series 93 Positive Pressure POSRV Installation and Maintenance Instructions

Anderson Greenwood Series 93 Positive Pressure POSRV Installation and Maintenance Instructions Before installation these instructions must be fully read and understood Installation and maintenance instructions for Series 93 Positive Pressure Pilot Operated Safety Relief Valves (POSRV). The intent

More information

FLEXIBLE SHAFTING (Wet & Dry)

FLEXIBLE SHAFTING (Wet & Dry) TM-5 April 5, 2004 Elliott offers a complete line of precision tube tools, including: tube expanders Boiler Expanders Heat Exchanger Expanders Condenser Expanders Refinery Expanders tube rolling motors

More information

Parts List for Type S Flowmeters

Parts List for Type S Flowmeters P101 Rev. C Type S Flowmeter Parts List: 5/8" 2" Type S Flowmeters Parts List for Type S Flowmeters 5/8" and 3/4" Type S Flowmeters with 100 and 600 Series Register and Internal Gear Train 28 3.0, 3.1

More information

Portable Automatic Gas Cutter

Portable Automatic Gas Cutter Portable Automatic Gas Cutter BHA00B20 OPERATION MANUAL For every person who will be engaged in operation and maintenance supervision, It is recommended to read through this manual before any operations,

More information

TECHNICAL DATA - CHASSIS 179

TECHNICAL DATA - CHASSIS 179 TECHNICAL DATA - CHASSIS 179 Frame Fork Shock absorber Suspension travel (Supermoto) Front Rear Suspension travel (Supermoto R, Supermoto T) Front Rear Brake system Front Rear Brake discs - diameter Front

More information

AIR STAPLER MODEL: CSG1C Part No

AIR STAPLER MODEL: CSG1C Part No AIR STAPLER MODEL: CSG1C Part No. 3110375 0506 OPERATING & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS SPECIFICATIONS Min. Hose Size (ID)... 6mm (1/4 ) Air Inlet Connector... 10mm Quick Fit Ave. Air Consumption... 0.27 cfm

More information

Liquid level regulating valves Types PMFL / PMFH and SV

Liquid level regulating valves Types PMFL / PMFH and SV Data sheet Liquid level regulating valves Types / PMFH and SV For modulating liquid level control in refrigeration, freezing and air conditioning plant, a system comprising a liquid level regulating valve

More information

Mounting and Operating Instructions EB EN. Type Supply Pressure Regulator. with increased air capacity

Mounting and Operating Instructions EB EN. Type Supply Pressure Regulator. with increased air capacity Type 4708-45 Supply Pressure Regulator with increased air capacity Translation of original instructions Mounting and Operating Instructions EB 8546-1 EN Edition March 2016 Note on these mounting and operating

More information

R152SVBBC. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar I S E R V I C E

R152SVBBC. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar I S E R V I C E S E R V I C E 5 I0500103 IPL, R152SVBBC, 2005-04, 544 08 36-01 95417024202 R152SVBBC Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar 544 08 36-01 2 NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

More information

ES-701 INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE

ES-701 INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE BIKE ES-701 MANUAL ES-701 INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE 1) The model ES-701 is designed to be used as a group cycle in fitness studios and health clubs. It has a fixed wheel driven flywheel and should only be used

More information

Maintenance Manual. Note: This document is broken up into the following 6 sections of prescribed maintenance.

Maintenance Manual. Note: This document is broken up into the following 6 sections of prescribed maintenance. How to Perform Maintenance On LPKF Circuit Board Plotters Requirements - LPKF Circuit Board Plotter - BoardMaster Software - 2.5 mm Allen wrench (for earlier model machines) - 3mm Allen Wrench - 4mm Allen

More information

AIR COMPRESSOR. Failure to follow all instructions as listed below may result in electrical shock, fire, and/or serious personal injury.

AIR COMPRESSOR. Failure to follow all instructions as listed below may result in electrical shock, fire, and/or serious personal injury. 2 GALLON AIR COMPRESSOR Model: 7517 DO NOT RETURN TO STORE. Please CALL 800-348-5004 for parts and service. CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING: You can create dust when you cut, sand, drill or grind materials

More information

Cantilever Brake. Dealer's Manual. ROAD MTB Trekking. City Touring/ Comfort Bike

Cantilever Brake. Dealer's Manual. ROAD MTB Trekking. City Touring/ Comfort Bike (English) DM-RCBR001-00 Dealer's Manual ROAD MTB Trekking City Touring/ Comfort Bike URBAN SPORT E-BIKE Cantilever Brake BR-CX70 BR-CX50 BL-4700 BL-4600 BL-R780 BL-R3000 ST-7900 ST-6700 ST-5700 ST-4600

More information

safety Shut-Off Valve HON 721

safety Shut-Off Valve HON 721 safety Shut-Off Valve HON 7 product information serving the gas industry worldwide safety shut-off valve HON 7 safety shut-off valve HON 7 Application, Characteristics, Technical Data Application safety

More information