Court has no reason to question the exercise of discretion by the Park Service in its area of expertise, it concludes that the decision not to prepare a supplemental EIS was not arbitrary and capricious.* Under Section 106 of the National Historic Preservation Act, the Park Service "shall... take into account" the effects of any undertaking on a "site... included in or eligible for the National Register." 16 U.S.C. 470f. In assessing the effects of its undertaking, the Park Service is required to "afford the Advisory Council on Historic Preservation... a reasonable opportunity to comment with regard to such undertaking." 16 U.S.C. 470f. If the effects are "adverse," the agency is required to consider means for alleviating the impacts after consulting the State Historic Preservation Officer ("SHPO"), the Advisory Council on Historic Preservation ("ACHP") and the public.