B A Route 982 Sligo - Rossnowlagh (Wild Atlantic Way)
For more information For online information please visit: www.locallinksligoleitrimroscommon.ie Call us at: 071 9650 437 Ask your driver or other staff member for assistance Operated By: Local Link Sligo Leitrim Roscommon, Aras An Chontae Carrick-on-Shannon Leitrim Fares from 3 Adult Single Child fares are half the price of an Adult fare For information on fares please visit: www.locallink.ie Free Travel Pass holders travel free Full information on all available journeys and connections on National Journey Planner at www.transportforireland.ie
Connections SOUTH BOUND CONNECTIVITY AT SLIGO FROM ROSSNOWLAGH Rossnowlagh Depart 09:30 11:30 14:30 17:30 BE 23 Dublin 12:15 15:30 18:30 - BE 64 Galway 12:00 14:00 18:15 - NORTH BOUND CONNECTIVITY AT SLIGO Sligo Depart 09:30 11:30 14:30 17:30 BE 64 (Galway) Arrives Sligo 08:25 11:30 13:10 16:55 NORTH BOUND CONNECTIVITY AT BALLYSHANNON FOR ROSSNOWLAGH DEPARTURES Ballyshannon Depart 10:55 12:55 15:55 18:55 BE 30 (Dublin) Arrive 10:10 11:20 14:20 17:20 BE 30 (Donegal) Arrive 10:20 11:50 14:50 17:50 964 Bus Feda (Galway) Arrive - 11:45-18:45 964 Bus Feda (Letterkenny) Arrive 10:00 - - 17:30 BE 64 (Galway) Arrive 09:22 12:32 15:47 17:57 BE 64 (Derry) Arrive 11:00-15:00 17:15 SOUTH BOUND CONNECTIVITY AT BALLYSHANNON FROM ROSSNOWLAGH Rossnowlagh Depart 09:30 11:30 14:30 17:30 BE 30 (Dublin) Depart 10:20 11:50 14:50 17:50 BE 64 (Derry) Depart 09:45 12:32 15:47 17:57 964 Bus Feda (Galway) Depart 10:00 - - - BE 64 (Galway) Depart 11:00 13:00 15:00-964 Bus Feda (Letterkenny) Depart - 11:45-18:45 Connectivity correct at time of Print: May 2018 Local Link Timetable 1
Timetable 982: Sligo to Rossnowlagh - Year Round Service SLIGO TO ROSSNOWLAGH (OUTWARD) Departs Stops Sligo Bus Station Bus Stop 09:30 14:30 Sligo Markievicz road Bus Stop 09:32 14:32 Sligo University Hospital Bus Stop 09:32 14:34 Sligo I.T. Ash Lane Bus Stop 09:35 14:35 Rathcormack Bus Stop 09:40 14:40 Branley's Yard Hail and Ride 09:41 14:41 Drumcliff for Yeats Grave Bus Stop 09:42 14:42 Carney Village Bus Stop 09:47 14:47 Lissadell for Lissadell House Hail and Ride 09:55 14:55 Magherow Dunleavys 09:59 14:59 Ballyconnell Hail and Ride 10:00 15:00 Ballyscannell Hail and Ride 10:05 15:05 Ballinfull DRT - - Cloghboley DRT - - Streedagh for Beach & Spanish Armada Site Hail and Ride 10:08 15:08 Grange Village Bus Stop 10:10 15:10 Mount Temple Hail and Ride 10:13 15:13 Cliffoney Village Bus Stop 10:15 15:15 Mullaghmore Village Bus Stop 10:25 15:25 Mermaids Cove Hail and Ride 10:30 15:30 Tullaghan Village Bus Stop 10:40 15:40 Bundoran West End Bus Stop 10:45 15:45 Bundoran Tourist Office 10:46 15:46 Bundoran East End Bus Stop 10:48 15:48 Finner Camp Hail and Ride 10:51 15:51 Ballyshannon 10:55 15:55 Rossnowlagh Friary 11:07 16:07 Rossnowlagh Sand House Hotel 11:10 16:10 Journey Time 1:37 2 Local Link Timetable
982: Sligo to Rossnowlagh - Year Round Service ROSSNOWLAGH TO SLIGO (RETURN) Departs Stops Rossnowlagh Sand House Hotel 11:30 17:30 Rossnowlagh Friary 11:33 17:33 Ballyshannon 11:45 17:45 Finner Camp Hail and Ride 11:49 17:49 Bundoran East end bus stop 11:52 17:52 Bundoran Tourist Office 11:54 17:54 Bundoran West End Bus Stop 11:55 17:55 Tullaghan Village Bus Stop 12:00 18:00 Mermaids Cove Hail and Ride 12:10 18:10 Mullaghmore Village Bus Stop 12:15 18:15 Cliffoney Village Bus Stop 12:25 18:25 Mount Temple Hail and Ride 12:27 18:27 Grange Village Bus Stop 12:30 18:30 Streedagh for Beach & Spanish Armada Hail and Ride 12:35 18:35 Cloghboley DRT 12:38 18:38 Ballinfull DRT 12:39 18:39 Ballyscannell Hail and Ride 12:44 18:44 Ballyconnell Hail and Ride 12:45 18:45 Magherow Dunleavys 12:46 18:46 Lissadell for Lisadell House Hail and Ride 12:50 18:50 Carney Village Bus Stop 12:55 18:55 Drumcliff for Yeats Grave Bus Stop 13:00 19:00 Branley's Yard Hail and Ride 13:02 19:02 Rathcormack Village Bus Stop 13:03 19:03 Sligo I.T. Ash Lane Bus Stop 13:10 19:10 Sligo University Hospital Bus Stop 13:12 19:12 Sligo Markievicz road Bus Stop 13:15 19:15 Sligo Bus Station Bus Station 13:20 19:20 Journey Time 1:40 Local Link Timetable 3
Timetable 982: Sligo to Rossnowlagh - Summer Service Only ROSSNOWLAGH TO SLIGO (OUTWARD) Departs Stops Rossnowlagh Sand House Hotel 09:30 14:30 Rossnowlagh Friary 09:33 14:33 Ballyshannon 09:45 14:45 Finner Camp Hail and Ride 09:49 14:49 Bundoran East end bus stop 09:52 14:52 Bundoran Tourist Office 09:54 14:54 Bundoran West End Bus Stop 09:55 14:55 Tullaghan Village Bus Stop 10:00 15:00 Mermaids Cove Hail and Ride 10:10 15:10 Mullaghmore Village Bus Stop 10:15 15:15 Cliffoney Village Bus Stop 10:25 15:25 Mount Temple Hail and Ride 10:27 15:27 Grange Village Bus Stop 10:30 15:30 Streedagh for Beach & Spanish Armada* Hail and Ride 10:35 15:35 Cloghboley Hail and Ride 10:38 15:38 Ballinfull Hail and Ride 10:39 15:39 Ballyscannell DRT 10:44 15:44 Ballyconnell DRT 10:45 15:45 Magherow Dunleavys 10:46 15:46 Lissadell for Lisadell House Hail and Ride 10:50 15:50 Carney Village Bus Stop 10:55 15:55 Drumcliff for Yeats Grave Bus Stop 11:00 16:00 Branley's Yard Hail and Ride 11:02 16:02 Rathcormack Village Bus Stop 11:03 16:03 Sligo I.T. Ash Lane Bus Stop 11:10 16:10 Sligo University Hospital Bus Stop 11:12 16:12 Sligo Markievicz road Bus Stop 11:15 16:15 Sligo Bus Station Bus Station 11:20 16:20 Journey Time 1:40 4 Local Link Timetable
982: Sligo to Rossnowlagh - Summer Service Only SLIGO TO ROSSNOWLAGH (RETURN) Departs Stops Sligo Bus Station Bus Stop 11:30 17:30 Sligo Markievicz road Bus Stop 11:32 17:32 Sligo University Hospital Bus Stop 11:34 17:34 Sligo I.T. Ash Lane Bus Stop 11:35 17:35 Rathcormack Bus Stop 11:40 17:40 Branley's Yard Hail and Ride 11:41 17:41 Drumcliff for Yeats Grave Bus Stop 11:42 17:42 Carney Village Bus Stop 11:47 17:47 Lissadell for Lissadell House Hail and Ride 11:55 17:55 Magherow Dunleavys 11:59 17:59 Ballyconnell Hail and Ride 12:00 18:00 Ballyscannell Hail and Ride 12:05 18:05 Ballinfull DRT - - Cloghboley DRT - - Streedagh for Beach & Spanish Armada Site* Hail and Ride 12:08 18:08 Grange Village Bus Stop 12:10 18:10 Mount Temple Hail and Ride 12:13 18:13 Cliffoney Village Bus Stop 12:15 18:15 Mullaghmore Village Bus Stop 12:25 18:25 Mermaids Cove Hail and Ride 12:30 18:30 Tullaghan Village Bus Stop 12:40 18:40 Bundoran West End Bus Stop 12:45 18:45 Bundoran Tourist Office 12:46 18:46 Bundoran East End Bus Stop 12:48 18:48 Finner Camp Hail and Ride 12:51 18:51 Ballyshannon 12:55 18:55 Rossnowlagh Friary 13:07 19:07 Rossnowlagh Sand House Hotel 13:10 19:10 Journey Time 1:37 Local Link Timetable 5
Information correct at time of print: May 2018