60 6 62 63 Village circulars serving: Crosby Southport Maghull Village Freshfield West Kirby Heswall Wallasey Birkenhead Bromborough Bootle Liverpool Garston West Derby Kirkby Huyton Halewood Rainford St Helens Prescot Newton -le- Willows Speke Timetable valid from 2 February 205 Changes contained in this edition: The services are now operated for by Cumfybus. (The routes and the times are unchanged.) Routes 60, 6, 62, 63, and are funded by but operated by: PRINTED ON www.merseytravel.gov.uk R ECYC LE D PA PER
60, 6, Village circulars 2 3 5 5 6 5 9 0 Mondays to Saturdays Harington, Birch Green (for squirrel reserve) Woodlands, Woodlands Primary Village Chapel Alt, Romsey Avenue Station Bus Turnaround Woodlands, Woodlands Primary Harington, Squirrel Green (for squirrel reserve) M M M M M M M M M M M 60 6 60 6 60 6 000 00 005 00 009 06 09 023 025 02 029 030 033 030 03 035 03 039 06 09 053 055 05 059 000 003 000 00 005 00 009 06 09 023 025 02 029 030 033 030 03 035 03 039 06 09 053 055 05 059 0900 0903 0900 090 0906 090 090 093 099 0922 0925 092 0929 0930 0933 0930 093 0936 093 090 093 099 0952 0955 095 0959 000 003 then at these mins past each hour 00 0 06 0 0 3 9 22 25 2 29 30 33 30 3 36 3 0 3 9 52 55 5 59 00 03 until 500 50 506 50 50 53 59 522 525 52 529 530 533 530 53 536 53 50 53 59 552 555 55 559 600 603 600 60 605 60 609 66 69 623 625 62 629 630 633 Continued on next page
2 3 5 5 6 5 9 0 Mondays to Saturdays Harington, Birch Green (for squirrel reserve) Woodlands, Woodlands Primary Village Chapel Alt, Romsey Avenue Station Bus Turnaround Woodlands, Woodlands Primary Harington, Squirrel Green (for squirrel reserve) M M M M M 630 63 635 63 639 6 9 3 5 9 00 03 00 0 05 0 09 6 9 23 25 2 29 30 33 30 3 35 3 39 6 9 53 55 5 59 00 03 00 0 05 0 09 6 9 23 25 2 29 30 33 30 3 35 3 39 6 9 53 55 5 59 900 903 Sundays - No Services 60, 6 or Codes used on this and the previous page: M - Bus Service operated by Cumfybus 5
H KEY Timetable Reference Point Church Library Merseyrail Station Shopping Centre To Southport via Ainsdale and Birkdale Routes 60, 6, 62, 63, and : Village services Edenhurst Drive St Luke's Church ST LUKE'S CHURCH ROAD Squirrel/nature reserve 63 Victoria Squirrel Green Dunes Drive Wicks Green HARINGTON ROAD BUSHBY'S LANE 63 9 63 Wicks Woodlands Primary WOODLANDS ROAD FRESHFIELD STATION VICTORIA ROAD MERSEYRAIL NORTHERN LINE FORMBY STATION INTERCHANGE 63 QUEEN'S ROAD PARK ROAD GORE'S LANE MASSAM'S LANE WINDSOR ROAD PARK ROAD HALSALL LANE 60 6 60 6 63 KIRKLAKE ROAD 3 3 Birch Green 60 6 5 St Lukes CofE 60 6 Jubilee 60 6 0 2 FORMBY BRIDGE 63 Gregson's Avenue 2 62 60 62 FRESHFIELD ROAD Grange 63 Derby St George's High KINGS ROAD Park BALMORAL DRIVE 6 West Victoria Rosemary 63 Timms High Lower 60 6 62 63 DUKE STREET 63 5 62 63 62 Lawn Tennis Club 6 60 ELBOWLANE GREEN CHAPELLA LANE Cricket Club Old Mill 6 SUMNERRD THREETUNSLA CROSS GREEN LANE 62 RYEGROUND SCHOOLLA RAVEN MEOLS LANE 63 Church Church 62 62 60 6 63 LIVERPOOL Paradise KENYON'S LANE ACHURCH ROAD 60 6 Marina Altcar ROAD 62 SOUTHPORTROAD 62 WATCHYARD LANE LTCAR ROAD Coronation Avenue 60 6 Liverpool Deansgate North 6 Freshfield Primary 62 DEANSGATE LANE ALT SMITHY G REEN Bull Cop Redgate Monk's Drive Altcar 60 6 60 6 ROAD Southport Monk's Drive Moss Side WATCHYARD LANE 62 Romsey Avenue 6 To Liverpool Central and Hunts Cross via Bootle New Strand
62 Village circular Mondays to Saturdays M M M 2 2 Watchyard, Freshfield Primary Freshfield Station arrive Freshfield Station depart Watchyard, Freshfield Primary 035 03 05 09 056 059 then at these mins past 35 3 5 9 56 59 until 35 3 5 9 56 59 Sundays - No Service 62 63 Village circular Mondays to Saturdays M M M 3 Bus Turnaround Shorrocks Hill, Bushbys Park, Windsor Bus Turnaround 006 009 00 02 0 02 02 then at these mins past 06 09 0 2 2 2 until 906 909 90 92 9 92 92 Sundays - No Service 63 Codes used on this page: M - Bus Service operated by Cumfybus
Village circular Sundays and bank holidays M M M 6 2 6 2 Deansgate, Southport Alt, Romsey Avenue Deansgate, Southport 000 00 00 03 06 020 023 026 03 035 039 then at these mins past 00 0 0 3 6 20 23 26 3 35 39 until 00 0 0 3 6 20 23 26 3 35 39 Mondays to Saturdays - No Service Codes used on this page: M - Bus Service operated by Cumfybus 9
60, 6, 62, Village circulars 63,, Route descriptions Route 60: from FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD) via Elbow, Duke Street, Freshfield, Victoria, FRESHFIELD MERSEYRAIL STATION (Bus Stop A), Victoria, Harington, Woodlands, Kirklake, Bridge (Bus Stop A), Duke Street, Elbow, Chapel, Three Tuns, Liverpool, Alt, Altcar, Cross Green, Three Tuns, FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD), Elbow, Duke Street, Bridge (Bus Stop B), Kirklake, Woodlands, Harington, Victoria, FRESHFIELD MERSEYRAIL STATION (Bus Stop B), Victoria, Freshfield, Duke Street, Three Tuns to FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD). Route 6: from FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD) via Elbow, Chapel, Halsall, Gore s, Victoria, FRESHFIELD MERSEYRAIL STATION (Bus Stop A), Victoria, Harington, Woodlands, Kirklake, Bridge (Bus Stop A), Duke Street, Elbow, Chapel, Three Tuns, Liverpool, Alt, Altcar, Cross Green, Three Tuns, FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD), Elbow, Duke Street, Bridge (Bus Stop B), Kirklake, Woodlands, Harington, Victoria, FRESHFIELD MERSEYRAIL STATION (Bus Stop B), Victoria, Gores, Halsall, Three Tuns to FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD). Route 62: from FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD) via Elbow, Duke Street, Cross Green, Church, Kenyons, Watchyard, Smithy Green, Watchyard, Deansgate, Southport, Ryeground, Green, Massam s, Gores, Victoria, FRESHFIELD MERSEYRAIL STATION (Bus Stop D), Victoria, Gore s, Massam s, Green, Ryeground, Southport, Deansgate, Watchyard, Smithy Green, Watchyard, Kenyons,, Three Tuns to FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD). Route 63: from FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD) via Elbow, Duke Street, King s, FORMBY MERSEYRAIL STATION INTERCHANGE (Bus Stop C), Kings, Bridge (Bus Stop B), Kirklake, St Luke s Church, Bushby s, Queens, Raven Meols, Park, Balmoral Drive, Windsor, King s, FORMBY MERSEYRAIL STATION INTERCHANGE (Bus Stop C), King s, Duke Street, Three Tuns to FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD). 0
Route : from FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD) via Elbow, Chapel, Halsall, Gore s, Victoria, FRESHFIELD MERSEYRAIL STATION (Bus Stop A), Harington, Woodlands, Kirklake, Bridge (Bus Stop A), King s, Raven Meols, Liverpool, Alt, Altcar, Cross Green, Three Tuns, FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD), Elbow, Duke Street, King s, FORMBY MERSEYRAIL STATION INTERCHANGE (Bus Stop C), King s, Bridge (Bus Stop B), Kirklake, Woodlands, Harington, Victoria, Gore s, Halsall, Three Tuns to FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD). Route : from FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD) via Elbow, Duke Street, Cross Green, Church, Kenyon s, Watchyard, Smithy Green, Watchyard, Deansgate, Southport, Ryeground, Green, Massam s, Gore s, Victoria, FRESHFIELD MERSEYRAIL STATION (Bus Stop D), Harington, Woodlands, Kirklake, Bridge (Bus Stop A), Duke Street, Three Tuns, FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD), Elbow, Duke Street, Cross Green, Liverpool, Alt, Altcar, Church, Cross Green, Three Tuns, FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD), Elbow, Duke Street, Bridge (Bus Stop B), Kirklake, Woodlands, Harington, Victoria, FRESHFIELD MERSEYRAIL STATION (Bus Stop B), Gore s, Massam s, Green, Ryeground, Southport, Deansgate, Watchyard, Smithy Green, Watchyard, Kenyon s,, Three Tuns to FORMBY VILLAGE CAR PARK (SUMNER ROAD).